Author Archives: Webmaster

2017 Final Results

Congratulations to Darren and Jeremy Kennedy – your 28th annual tbaytel Walleye Masters champions!  The father-son duo netted 36.99lbs on 10 fish over the weekend to take home the title.

We also had a new big fish record set by Shawn Koski and Corey Bergen – a monster 11.33lb walleye weighed in on Sunday morning.

Congratulations everyone!

Links to the final results are below.

2017 Results FINAL
2017 Big Fish

Watch It Live!

We’ve teamed up with HTTV this year to bring you the 2017 tbaytel Walleye Masters weigh-ins live, online!  You don’t have to be near a TV this year – you can even watch it on your phone while you’re on the go!  It’s a great way to feel like you’re there, even if you can’t be.

Stream the day one weigh-ins live on YouTube.

Stream the day two weigh-ins live on YouTube.

2016 Official Tournament Results

The tbaytel Walleye Masters Committee congratulates Scott Dingwall and Jay Samsal – this year’s tournament champions!  They landed the big fish of day 1, at 9.10lbs, with a 19.01lb total.  Today they added 12.65lbs, for a two day total of 31.71lbs – and the title of Walleye Masters!

2016 DWM Final Results (PDF)

And here are the big fish results for the weekend.

TeamCaptainPartnerCaughtWeight
57Karl KnudsenColin KnudsenDay 29.92
9Scott DingwallJay SamsalDay 19.10
78Brendon LoneyMatt MeadowsDay 28.08
99Doug McBrideSteve BallanDay 27.90
71Scott AbrahamJohn KostickDay 27.85
73Sam DouglasPauline DouglasDay 17.39
26Dale HaywardMark VermetteDay 27.26
38Cory RoulstonKatie RoulstonDay 27.21
109Alex FinlaysonJosh VanHaesendonckDay 17.00
54Kyle SzachuryScott NormanDay 16.82
61Shaun GustafsonJeff BazinetDay 26.72
8Jeff ParkMatt ParkDay 16.51
71Scott AbrahamJohn KostickDay 16.49
136Brian VansteenkisteMarcel GaudryDay 16.32
125Bill HarringtonSheila HendrickenDay 26.32
40Al ParenteauAmy WassDay 26.20
103Rob ShafferEnrique SalinasDay 26.07
131Tyler PotterDarci Webb-LaderouteDay 16.03
3Jason RostekPhilip ScribiloDay 15.99
38Cory RoulstonKatie RoulstonDay 15.62
59James MansfeildCarissa MansfieldDay 25.40
44Robert ScottBryan HopmanDay 14.86
18Darwin ThompsonVern ThompsonDay 14.78
11Eric WilliamsBob ChalmersDay 14.76
135Rick SandersonKelly SandersonDay 24.65
5Brad SmithRene BoileauDay 14.63

Day One Results

Here are your official Day One results from the 2016 tbaytel Walleye Masters tournament.

PositionTeam #:CaptainPartnerDay 1Day 2TotalOff Lead
19Scott DingwallJay Samsal19.06019.060
2136Brian VansteenkisteMarcel Gaudry16.65016.65-2.41
38Jeff ParkMatt Park15.64015.64-3.42
471Scott AbrahamJohn Kostick14.86014.86-4.2
53Jason RostekPhilip Scribilo14.83014.83-4.23
644Robert ScottBryan Hopman13.63013.63-5.43
716Brandon KammCliff Sutherland12.72012.72-6.34
854Kyle SzachuryScott Norman12.24012.24-6.82
9109Alex FinlaysonJosh VanHaesendonck12.23012.23-6.83
1072Bryan BakosJennifer Bakos11.85011.85-7.21
115Brad SmithRene Boileau11.74011.74-7.32
1273Sam DouglasPauline Douglas11.54011.54-7.52
1317Tanner McDonaldKyle Hamilton10.94010.94-8.12
14131Tyler PotterDarci Webb-Laderoute10.9010.9-8.16
1513Jeff DingwallBlair Dingwall10.8010.8-8.26
1638Cory RoulstonKatie Roulston10.53010.53-8.53
1734Allin MarcinoClayton Bazinet10.38010.38-8.68
1847Guy ShoguchiDanny Herbeck10.3010.3-8.76
1918Darwin ThompsonVern Thompson10.28010.28-8.78
206Andrew KlopakMichelle Klopak9.8409.84-9.22
2115Richie BoggsMichelle Boggs9.3209.32-9.74
22125Bill HarringtonSheila Hendricken9.3209.32-9.74
2378Brendon LoneyMatt Meadows8.908.9-10.16
2429Doug SkomorohDeven Trist8.908.9-10.16
2593Dennis WintleTravis Wintle8.3708.37-10.69
2623Brent JenssonKyson Jensson8.2708.27-10.79
2797Kirk BradleyHunter Bradley8.0108.01-11.05
2865Jeff PihulakJustin Leclerc7.9707.97-11.09
2980Chris OakesRobert Melanson7.907.9-11.16
3022Tom BiondichKalan Wagnar7.8307.83-11.23
3166Danny TothEden Toth7.8207.82-11.24
3214Dean McDonaldJessica McDonald7.7907.79-11.27
3363Matt BartlettDylan Smith7.7207.72-11.34
34130Russ McDonaldHenry Dudgeon7.5807.58-11.48
3574Chris WrolstadJamie Gould7.5507.55-11.51
36117Mike MackieScott Lobreau7.507.5-11.56
3749Verne WyattAl Inman7.4207.42-11.64
3820Dave WalkerDustin Clark7.3907.39-11.67
39122John SwentikZach Scherban7.1207.12-11.94
4046Dustan FuerstDarrell Rody6.9106.91-12.15
4128Brent NickleGraeme Nickle6.906.9-12.16
42101Jamie BruceJohn Engstrom6.8906.89-12.17
4376Leonard SkyeRoddy Brown6.8706.87-12.19
4440Al ParenteauAmy Wass6.8406.84-12.22
4512Kurt WestTravis Tourond6.7906.79-12.27
4625Michael CortensJane Cortens6.7906.79-12.27
4751Brad WebergKevin Szachury6.7806.78-12.28
4848Ross ChurchAllison Church6.7706.77-12.29
49118Bill ParenteauShawn Lappage6.7306.73-12.33
5039Scott ElleryDan Katajamaki6.4906.49-12.57
5110Darren KennedyJeremy Kennedy6.4606.46-12.6
5211Eric WilliamsBob Chalmers6.4206.42-12.64
5326Dale HaywardMark Vermette6.4106.41-12.65
54119Byron MaggrahBruce Bogacki6.4106.41-12.65
55103Rob ShafferEnrique Salinas6.3406.34-12.72
5642Gary WrolstadRJ Kusmack6.2206.22-12.84
5796Ryan RobertsKent Roberts6.2206.22-12.84
5841Brian OlinikBrad Olinik6.2106.21-12.85
59116Larry ShineRob Puddicombe6.1706.17-12.89
6035John FrostKarl Engstrom6.0906.09-12.97
612Keith KellarMatt Kellar6.0506.05-13.01
62128Josh SmithEd Smith6.0206.02-13.04
6337Carolyn KoshelukBruce Hodgson5.9705.97-13.09
6488Steven BeaudoinBrad Murdick5.9605.96-13.1
657Tony ShirleyMarla Murphy5.9205.92-13.14
6624Joe FerrisMaria Ferris5.8405.84-13.22
67105Jeff StorreyMonique Storrey5.8305.83-13.23
684Jack HawkinsJared Ternowski5.8305.83-13.23
6921Larry MeadowsJared Meadows5.8205.82-13.24
7061Shaun GustafsonJeff Bazinet5.8205.82-13.24
7168Sean KlimBen Ellwood5.805.8-13.26
7232Rick LoebJohn Guzej5.7305.73-13.33
7364Stephen ViherjokiChuck Schmidt5.7105.71-13.35
7481Eddie LawrenceMarco Bibeau5.6805.68-13.38
75140Cam McMillanDave Degagne5.6605.66-13.4
7670Justin TernowskiSean Van Haesendonck5.6205.62-13.44
77106Fred MotaCarl Grondin5.5505.55-13.51
78127Joe RueteTrent Kujansuu5.5305.53-13.53
79121Ken GardnerRick Tanner5.4505.45-13.61
8057Karl KnudsenColin Knudsen5.3805.38-13.68
8177Dwight BergenDave DiPasquale5.3805.38-13.68
8275Tyler HoganK.A. Hogan5.3505.35-13.71
83112John BradleyLeonard Bradley5.3105.31-13.75
8433Kevin GlenisterJared Olsen5.305.3-13.76
8558Brenden ChurchRyan Lobreau5.305.3-13.76
86111Tom StemkoskiTom Stemkoski5.2505.25-13.81
87133Ted LakeZach Lake5.2305.23-13.83
8852Mike DaveyMike Troschuk5.1905.19-13.87
8955Mike CoteJohn Cote5.1505.15-13.91
90139Doug CochraneRick Donaldson5.1505.15-13.91
91138Christopher LandBob Land5.0805.08-13.98
9292Gabriel McMahonHarry Van Ryswyk5.0705.07-13.99
9356Dale EngstromKevin Hildebrand5.0105.01-14.05
9499Doug McBrideSteve Ballan4.9904.99-14.07
9527Jerry WoodsDar Woods4.9504.95-14.11
9694Dan SaindonKelly Lindquist4.9404.94-14.12
9753Donald YurkiwHeather Yurkiw4.9104.91-14.15
9843Micheal CopettiAdrian Copetti4.7904.79-14.27
99135Rick SandersonKelly Sanderson4.704.7-14.36
100104Steve ParenteauRichard Wetelainen4.6804.68-14.38
10145Chris ChurchillBev Churchill4.6804.68-14.38
10269Jason AndersonKris Wood4.6404.64-14.42
103126Bruce OsterRobert Chawrun4.5604.56-14.5
10436Mike DotoliGreg Haga4.5604.56-14.5
1051Greg DesautelsRyley Desautels4.5504.55-14.51
10662Lonnie LundmarkCarissa Lundmark4.5404.54-14.52
107124Bill GerulaJesse Gerula4.5104.51-14.55
10886Chris ZarechTrent Richard4.4904.49-14.57
109100Joe BarronJakeob Gouliquer4.3804.38-14.68
110102Scott LeeDavid Compardo4.3304.33-14.73
111107Carmon DanielsonSimon Baker4.2904.29-14.77
112120S.J. CarruthersRay Herr4.0104.01-15.05
11398Vern JacobsonLee Morriseau3.9703.97-15.09
11450Lew FisherJenn Diana3.9203.92-15.14
11585Ron GallawayMatt McMillan3.8803.88-15.18
116108George FeniukRyan Toews3.8403.84-15.22
11790Lorne TaylorLes Taylor3.7803.78-15.28
11889Shawn KoskiCorey Bergen3.5803.58-15.48
119137Brian CaulKevin Williams3.5203.52-15.54
12082Jason PittsShane Smith3.2603.26-15.8
12179Tony RyanJimmy Tilley3.2403.24-15.82
12231Mike SheppardStan Voltaros3.0603.06-16
12391Barry ShoguchiGreg Allan303-16.06
12487Jesse LaybourneMike Readman2.902.9-16.16
125134Shaun SzachuryDaimon Wesley2.6402.64-16.42
126110Jessica SalinasSheri Desserre2.4902.49-16.57
127129Rick SocholotuckTracy Gibson2.402.4-16.66
128123Skyler BlanchardRay Blanchard1.7601.76-17.3
129113Mathew QueauStephanie Cook1.0801.08-17.98
130115Harry SpenceBrandon Spence000-19.06
13130Ian McKayMilton Winter000-19.06
13267Lloyd GillisAngie Fryklund000-19.06
133132Ken EsslembreOwen Donnelly000-19.06
13459James MansfeildCarissa Mansfield000-19.06

The big fish of the day went to our leaders – Scott Dingwall and Jay Samsal – at 9.10lbs. Great job everybody!  See you at the dock in the morning!

Follow The Results Online

As in the past, we will be posting all of this weekend’s results in near real-time, online!  If you can’t make it down, here are the links to follow the results as they are posted.

Results by weight
Results by boat number
Big Fish results

Good luck to all of this weekend’s anglers!!

We’re FULL!

Awesome news! The 2016 tbaytel Dryden Walleye Masters, presented by AlumaCraft is officially FULL! A waiting list has been started.

The Payout is over 190% of entries taken which amounts to over $70,000 in Cash and Prizes. First Place is valued at $30,000 which includes an Alumacraft Boats 165 Escape with a Mercury 40HP outboard, Minnkota Bow Mount, and a Humminbird locator.

The tbaytel Dryden Walleye Masters is also a stop on the CWT – Central Walleye Trail!

Thanks to all the sponsors and the committee members who have worked very hard to make this a premier walleye event once again! If you want to get on the waiting list, send an email to committee@drydenwalleyemasters.com.

2015 Results – OFFICIAL

Another great tournament is in the books!  Congratulations to Greg and Ryley Desautels – our 2015 tbaytel Walleye Masters champions!  Here are the full results, and the big fish weighed in this weekend.

PositionTeam #:CaptainPartnerDay 1Day 2Total
148Greg DesautelsRyley Desautels12.0820.6832.76
258Keith KellarMatt Kellar14.9617.1132.07
3117Dennis WintleTravis Wintle14.6416.9631.60
424Jason RostekPhilip Scribilo12.6418.7931.43
570Jack HawkinsJared Ternowski13.4115.7129.12
66Brad SmithRene Boileau18.2110.9029.11
785Andrew KlopakMichelle Klopak12.9216.1129.03
822Tony ShirleyMarla Murphy10.8418.1028.94
962Chris OakesRobert Melanson17.7811.0928.87
1030Jeff ParkMatt Park14.4313.9928.42
111Scott DingwallJay Samsal12.1615.5327.69
1218Darren KennedyJeremy Kennedy14.2413.0227.26
1334Eric WilliamsPeter Eiriksson13.1013.4426.54
145Kurt WestTravis Tourond13.4213.0926.51
15121Mike ParenteauAl Parenteau14.9411.5426.48
1613Brad WebergKevin Szachury13.6612.1825.84
172Jeff DingwallBlair Dingwall12.8212.5925.41
18115Josh SmithEd Smith13.7111.5725.28
197Dean McDonaldJessica McDonald14.2511.0125.26
2092Alex FinlaysonRyan Holze18.326.3324.65
2153John GuzejRick Loeb14.4110.1124.52
2263Justin TernowskiSean Vanhaesendonck13.0011.5224.52
23129Bryan VansteenkisteMarcel Guardry13.1811.2424.42
24134Christopher LandBob Land14.659.5524.20
25108Darcy MitaniTodd Desautels11.7212.3224.04
2610Richie BoggsMichelle Boggs11.7711.9523.72
2726Brandon KammCliff Sutherland14.199.3523.54
28124Bill GerulaJesse Gerula12.1711.2823.45
2946Guy ShoguchiDanny Herbeck11.6111.6423.25
3068Sean KlimJohn Klim9.3113.7523.06
3119Tanner McDonaldKyle Hamilton8.9613.9322.89
3233Darwin ThompsonVern Thompson9.5513.3322.88
33103Ron GallawayMatt McMillan13.659.1222.77
3443Chris BlaydenArnie Jansen14.458.2522.70
3514Ross ChurchAllison Church13.029.5122.53
36118Ray HerrS.J. Carruthers9.2013.1022.30
3771John FrostKarl Engstrom9.9312.3122.24
38130Dale EngstromJonathon Engstrom12.269.9422.20
39107Clayton BazinetAllin Marcino12.899.1922.08
408Troy NormanRichard Norman9.0612.9221.98
4135Dave WalkerDustin Clark10.7711.1821.95
4211Mike MackieScott Lobreau10.1511.4521.60
43136Andrew ParenteauAndrew Parenteau Jr.9.4612.1121.57
4447Karl KnudsenColin Knudsen8.8412.7121.55
4528Carissa LundmarkLonnie Lundmark13.707.7921.49
4695Carolyn KoshelukBruce Hodgson10.0011.4121.41
4721Larry MeadowsJared Meadows11.479.9321.40
48120Frank LombardoDale Levesque8.7112.6521.36
4916John ButtsLauren Butts10.8610.3921.25
5057Mike DaveyMike Troschuk9.9611.1921.15
5176Stephen ViherjokiChuck Schmidt9.7711.2721.04
5274Steven BeaudoinBrad Murdick11.419.5820.99
53110Scott LeeDavid Compardo11.359.6320.98
5497Doug McBrideSteve Ballan9.9410.9920.93
5529Scott ElleryRichard Doudiet11.819.0620.87
5664Dylan SmithMatthew Bartlett10.649.8820.52
5765Sam DouglasJosh Douglas9.2611.1720.43
5869Greg HagaMike Dotoli10.479.8320.30
5994Kyle SzachuryScott Norman10.1310.0920.22
609Enrique SalinasRob Shaffer10.359.8420.19
6141Tom BiondichKalan Wagnar5.7214.4420.16
62119Ryan RobertsKent Roberts11.468.6220.08
63127Brad AndersonSharon Meilleur10.039.9419.97
6445Brent JenssonKyson Jensson11.937.9919.92
65105Jamie GouldChris Wrolstad11.588.3119.89
6678Mike StrukTom Gerrard11.128.7119.83
6761Joe FerrisMaria Ferris11.328.4419.76
6817Tyler HoganKelly Hogan8.8810.8219.70
6932Michael CortensLaura Cortens8.8210.7219.54
7015Dale HaywardMark Vermette9.2410.2519.49
7173Dan SaindonKelly Lindquist7.5311.9219.45
72123Shaun SzachuryDaimon Wesley12.946.2619.20
7323Jerry WoodsDar Woods10.138.9019.03
7490Cory GrenierSkyler Blanchard11.867.0818.94
7552Brian OlinikBrad Olinik11.187.5018.68
7654Cary PettingerTodd Jowett9.219.2918.50
7767Ian HamiltonTerri Hamilton5.7712.5418.31
7877Brendon LoneyMathew Meadows8.279.9818.25
7950Robert ScottBryan Hopman5.1712.9818.15
8031Cory RoulstonChris Churchill8.409.7518.15
8127Brent NickleGraeme Nickle7.7110.3418.05
82138Fred MotaKacie Mota9.278.6317.90
83100Joe RueteTrent Kujansuu6.8510.9917.84
8438Doug SkomorohDeven Trist9.108.7017.80
8537Ian McKayMike Butler7.0610.7417.80
8649Vern JacobsonLee Morriseau9.258.4217.67
873Lloyd GillisAngie Fryklund9.797.8017.59
8886Mike SheppardStan Voltaros10.646.9417.58
89113Steve ParenteauRichard Wetelainen8.738.6917.42
90135Bruce OsterRobert Chawrun8.838.3117.14
9159Donald YurkiwLarry Shine6.7610.3217.08
92114Chris HagstromAndre Pellerin9.157.9217.07
9383Dustin St. AubinBrian Caul7.539.3116.84
9481Jeff PihulakRiley Pihulak7.728.7716.49
95116Ed GouletJenna Goulet8.777.5416.31
9656Robert Keeper Sr.Kandi-Lee Keeper7.159.1316.28
97128Brad WrightKristen Wright10.625.4416.06
9893James MansfieldRobert Mansfield6.429.5115.93
9960Jared OlsenKevin Glenister7.718.1915.90
10079Kirk BradleyPenney Bradley10.025.7515.77
10136Bryon BakosJen Bakos8.517.1915.70
10284Melvin GreenJames Kavanaugh9.555.8815.43
103111Kelly SandersonRick Sanderson7.188.0415.22
104109Lewis FisherJenn Diana9.116.0515.16
10544Verne WyattNancie Wyatt7.077.9615.03
10672Jason PittsShane Smith8.946.0314.97
10798Danny TothEden Toth7.477.4714.94
10851Jeremy HurlbertJim Hurlbert5.039.7414.77
1094Ken GardnerRick Tanner7.027.0214.04
11055Tony RyanJimmy Tilley5.278.6413.91
11187Chris ZareckiTrent Richard8.445.3913.83
112104Tyler PotterDarci Laderoute7.705.8213.52
11380Larry PihulakCarter Pihulak7.276.1413.41
11442Mike CoteJohn Cote9.433.9013.33
11588Jesse LaybourneMichael Redman6.536.1112.64
11625Tom StemkoskiTom Stemkoski5.926.0912.01
117106Chris HayduGeorge Feniuk3.468.5111.97
11896Jason AndersonKris Wood4.537.3111.84
11912Bill ParenteauShawn Lappage4.936.6911.62
120102Lorne TaylorCody Taylor11.340.0011.34
121125Bill HarringtonSheila Hendricken10.950.0010.95
122137Will PawloskyCody Fedorchuk10.560.0010.56
12366Gary WrolstadRJ Kinsmack10.220.0010.22
124122Jeff StorreyAlyssa Storrey9.850.009.85
125126Dale DavisBrent Mawby5.354.289.63
126132Greg JuenkeDevon Juenke0.008.448.44
12775Mark EaglesScott Davidson4.102.917.01
12891Allan SiskaCraig Fielder2.104.186.28
129101Allan NeufeldCraig Neufeld4.002.196.19
13020Henry DudgeonGarde Rutter Sr.5.580.005.58
131112John BradleyCameron Desjardins5.170.005.17
13289Dwight BergenDave DiPasquale4.830.004.83
133133Dale CharbonneauEion Henderson4.830.004.83
13439Leonard SkyeRoddy Brown4.080.004.08
135131Gerald ArchJeremy Arch0.000.000.00

Big Fish:

PlaceTeamCaptainPartnerCaughtWeight
134Eric WilliamsPeter EirikssonDay 110.41
248Greg DesautelsRyley DesautelsDay 28.98
334Eric WilliamsPeter EirikssonDay 28.50
422Tony ShirleyMarla MurphyDay 28.48
5121Mike ParenteauAl ParenteauDay 17.63
648Greg DesautelsRyley DesautelsDay 27.48
770Jack HawkinsJared TernowskiDay 27.21
868Sean KlimJohn KlimDay 26.89
96Brad SmithRene BoileauDay 16.85
1041Tom BiondichKalan WagnarDay 26.84
11118Ray HerrS.J. CarruthersDay 26.83
12105Jamie GouldChris WrolstadDay 16.36
1387Chris ZareckiTrent RichardDay 16.33
141Scott DingwallJay SamsalDay 26.16
1543Chris BlaydenArnie JansenDay 15.94
16103Ron GallawayMatt McMillanDay 15.91
1784Melvin GreenJames KavanaughDay 25.88
1867Ian HamiltonTerri HamiltonDay 25.84
1971John FrostKarl EngstromDay 25.42
2065Sam DouglasJosh DouglasDay 14.83
21127Brad AndersonSharon MeilleurDay 14.16
2265Sam DouglasJosh DouglasDay 24.08
231Scott DingwallJay SamsalDay 13.82
2429Scott ElleryRichard DoudietDay 13.62

Day One Official Results

It was a great first day of the 26th annual tbaytel Walleye Masters – and here are the results!

PositionTeam #:CaptainPartnerDay 1Off Lead
192Alex FinlaysonRyan Holze18.320
26Brad SmithRene Boileau18.21-0.11
362Chris OakesRobert Melanson17.78-0.54
458Keith KellarMatt Kellar14.96-3.36
5121Mike ParenteauAl Parenteau14.94-3.38
6134Christopher LandBob Land14.65-3.67
7117Dennis WintleTravis Wintle14.64-3.68
843Chris BlaydenArnie Jansen14.45-3.87
930Jeff ParkMatt Park14.43-3.89
1053John GuzejRick Loeb14.41-3.91
117Dean McDonaldJessica McDonald14.25-4.07
1218Darren KennedyJeremy Kennedy14.24-4.08
1326Brandon KammCliff Sutherland14.19-4.13
14115Josh SmithEd Smith13.71-4.61
1528Carissa LundmarkLonnie Lundmark13.7-4.62
1613Brad WebergKevin Szachury13.66-4.66
17103Ron GallawayMatt McMillan13.65-4.67
185Kurt WestTravis Tourond13.42-4.9
1970Jack HawkinsJared Ternowski13.41-4.91
20129Bryan VansteenkisteMarcel Guardry13.18-5.14
2134Eric WilliamsPeter Eiriksson13.1-5.22
2214Ross ChurchAllison Church13.02-5.3
2363Justin TernowskiSean Vanhaesendonck13-5.32
24123Shaun SzachuryDaimon Wesley12.94-5.38
2585Andrew KlopakMichelle Klopak12.92-5.4
26107Clayton BazinetAllin Marcino12.89-5.43
272Jeff DingwallBlair Dingwall12.82-5.5
2824Jason RostekPhilip Scribilo12.64-5.68
29130Dale EngstromJonathon Engstrom12.26-6.06
30124Bill GerulaJesse Gerula12.17-6.15
311Scott DingwallJay Samsal12.16-6.16
3248Greg DesautelsRyley Desautels12.08-6.24
3345Brent JenssonKyson Jensson11.93-6.39
3490Cory GrenierSkyler Blanchard11.86-6.46
3529Scott ElleryRichard Doudiet11.81-6.51
3610Richie BoggsMichelle Boggs11.77-6.55
37108Darcy MitaniTodd Desautels11.72-6.6
3846Guy ShoguchiDanny Herbeck11.61-6.71
39105Jamie GouldChris Wrolstad11.58-6.74
4021Larry MeadowsJared Meadows11.47-6.85
41119Ryan RobertsKent Roberts11.46-6.86
4274Steven BeaudoinBrad Murdick11.41-6.91
43110Scott LeeDavid Compardo11.35-6.97
44102Lorne TaylorCody Taylor11.34-6.98
4561Joe FerrisMaria Ferris11.32-7
4652Brian OlinikBrad Olinik11.18-7.14
4778Mike StrukTom Gerrard11.12-7.2
48125Bill HarringtonSheila Hendricken10.95-7.37
4916John ButtsLauren Butts10.86-7.46
5022Tony ShirleyMarla Murphy10.84-7.48
5135Dave WalkerDustin Clark10.77-7.55
5286Mike SheppardStan Voltaros10.64-7.68
5364Dylan SmithMatthew Bartlett10.64-7.68
54128Brad WrightKristen Wright10.62-7.7
55137Will PawloskyCody Fedorchuk10.56-7.76
5669Greg HagaMike Dotoli10.47-7.85
579Enrique SalinasRob Shaffer10.35-7.97
5866Gary WrolstadRJ Kinsmack10.22-8.1
5911Mike MackieScott Lobreau10.15-8.17
6094Kyle SzachuryScott Norman10.13-8.19
6123Jerry WoodsDar Woods10.13-8.19
62127Brad AndersonSharon Meilleur10.03-8.29
6379Kirk BradleyPenney Bradley10.02-8.3
6495Carolyn KoshelukBruce Hodgson10-8.32
6557Mike DaveyMike Troschuk9.96-8.36
6697Doug McBrideSteve Ballan9.94-8.38
6771John FrostKarl Engstrom9.93-8.39
68122Jeff StorreyAlyssa Storrey9.85-8.47
693Lloyd GillisAngie Fryklund9.79-8.53
7076Stephen ViherjokiChuck Schmidt9.77-8.55
7133Darwin ThompsonVern Thompson9.55-8.77
7284Melvin GreenJames Kavanaugh9.55-8.77
73136Andrew ParenteauAndrew Parenteau Jr.9.46-8.86
7442Mike CoteJohn Cote9.43-8.89
7568Sean KlimJohn Klim9.31-9.01
76138Fred MotaKacie Mota9.27-9.05
7765Sam DouglasJosh Douglas9.26-9.06
7849Vern JacobsonLee Morriseau9.25-9.07
7915Dale HaywardMark Vermette9.24-9.08
8054Cary PettingerTodd Jowett9.21-9.11
81118Ray HerrS.J. Carruthers9.2-9.12
82114Chris HagstromAndre Pellerin9.15-9.17
83109Lewis FisherJenn Diana9.11-9.21
8438Doug SkomorohDeven Trist9.1-9.22
858Troy NormanRichard Norman9.06-9.26
8619Tanner McDonaldKyle Hamilton8.96-9.36
8772Jason PittsShane Smith8.94-9.38
8817Tyler HoganKelly Hogan8.88-9.44
8947Karl KnudsenColin Knudsen8.84-9.48
90135Bruce OsterRobert Chawrun8.83-9.49
9132Michael CortensLaura Cortens8.82-9.5
92116Ed GouletJenna Goulet8.77-9.55
93113Steve ParenteauRichard Wetelainen8.73-9.59
94120Frank LombardoDale Levesque8.71-9.61
9536Bryon BakosJen Bakos8.51-9.81
9687Chris ZareckiTrent Richard8.44-9.88
9731Cory RoulstonChris Churchill8.4-9.92
9877Brendon LoneyMathew Meadows8.27-10.05
9981Jeff PihulakRiley Pihulak7.72-10.6
10027Brent NickleGraeme Nickle7.71-10.61
10160Jared OlsenKevin Glenister7.71-10.61
102104Tyler PotterDarci Laderoute7.7-10.62
10373Dan SaindonKelly Lindquist7.53-10.79
10483Dustin St. AubinBrian Caul7.53-10.79
10598Danny TothEden Toth7.47-10.85
10680Larry PihulakCarter Pihulak7.27-11.05
107111Kelly SandersonRick Sanderson7.18-11.14
10856Robert Keeper Sr.Kandi-Lee Keeper7.15-11.17
10944Verne WyattNancie Wyatt7.07-11.25
11037Ian McKayMike Butler7.06-11.26
1114Ken GardnerRick Tanner7.02-11.3
112100Joe RueteTrent Kujansuu6.85-11.47
11359Donald YurkiwLarry Shine6.76-11.56
11488Jesse LaybourneMichael Redman6.53-11.79
11593James MansfieldRobert Mansfield6.42-11.9
11625Tom StemkoskiTom Stemkoski5.92-12.4
11767Ian HamiltonTerri Hamilton5.77-12.55
11841Tom BiondichKalan Wagnar5.72-12.6
11920Henry DudgeonGarde Rutter Sr.5.58-12.74
120126Dale DavisBrent Mawby5.35-12.97
12155Tony RyanJimmy Tilley5.27-13.05
122112John BradleyCameron Desjardins5.17-13.15
12350Robert ScottBryan Hopman5.17-13.15
12451Jeremy HurlbertJim Hurlbert5.03-13.29
12512Bill ParenteauShawn Lappage4.93-13.39
126133Dale CharbonneauEion Henderson4.83-13.49
12789Dwight BergenDave DiPasquale4.83-13.49
12896Jason AndersonKris Wood4.53-13.79
12975Mark EaglesScott Davidson4.1-14.22
13039Leonard SkyeRoddy Brown4.08-14.24
131101Allan NeufeldCraig Neufeld4-14.32
132106Chris HayduGeorge Feniuk3.46-14.86
13391Allan SiskaCraig Fielder2.1-16.22
134132Greg JuenkeDevon Juenke0-18.32

There were lots of big fish too!

TeamCaptainPartnerCaughtWeight
34Eric WilliamsPeter EirikssonDay 110.41
121Mike ParenteauAl ParenteauDay 17.63
6Brad SmithRene BoileauDay 16.85
105Jamie GouldChris WrolstadDay 16.36
87Chris ZareckiTrent RichardDay 16.33
43Chris BlaydenArnie JansenDay 15.94
103Ron GallawayMatt McMillanDay 15.91
65Sam DouglasJosh DouglasDay 14.83
127Brad AndersonSharon MeilleurDay 14.16
1Scott DingwallJay SamsalDay 13.82
29Scott ElleryRichard DoudietDay 13.62

Congrats everyone – and good luck tomorrow!

It’s almost time!

We’re just a couple of days away from the 26th annual tbaytel Walleye Masters – and we’re full up!  135 teams are registered, and you’ll find the list of your competition on our Registrations and Entries page.

Anglers please check the leaderboardshere (teams 1-70) and here (teams 71-138) – and verify the spelling of your name, as well as your partner.  If you haven’t told us who your partner is yet, please let us know as well.  You can send corrections and updates to webmaster@drydenwalleyemasters.com and we’ll update them!

Please note that we will have our leaderboards updated in almost real time throughout the tournament.  You are encouraged to use these links to check results throughout the weigh-ins.  Paper printouts may not be available in the arena – but you CAN access the same results online from home, or on your phone.  Here are the links you’ll need:

Leaderboard 1 – teams 1 through 70
Leaderboard 2 – teams 71 through 138
Complete results – sorted by weight
Top 10 – JUST the top 10 overall
Big Fish – the weekend’s big fish entries, sorted by weight

Good luck to all of this year’s anglers!  Hope the pre-fishing is great, and we’ll see you Friday night!

All Anglers – Please Read!

Invasive species aren’t just a nuisance – they can destroy our vital fish habitat, even threaten our fish populations.  Help keep our lakes thriving by making sure your boat doesn’t become a taxi for invasive plant and animal species.

Please read the PDF notice below about how you can prevent the spread of invasive species, and be aware about an invasive species already in the Wabigoon chain of lakes.

Invasive Species Notice from MNRF