Past Results



2016 Official Tournament Results

The tbaytel Walleye Masters Committee congratulates Scott Dingwall and Jay Samsal – this year’s tournament champions!  They landed the big fish of day 1, at 9.10lbs, with a 19.01lb total.  Today they added 12.65lbs, for a two day total of 31.71lbs – and the title of Walleye Masters!

2016 DWM Final Results (PDF)

And here are the big fish results for the weekend.

TeamCaptainPartnerCaughtWeight
57Karl KnudsenColin KnudsenDay 29.92
9Scott DingwallJay SamsalDay 19.10
78Brendon LoneyMatt MeadowsDay 28.08
99Doug McBrideSteve BallanDay 27.90
71Scott AbrahamJohn KostickDay 27.85
73Sam DouglasPauline DouglasDay 17.39
26Dale HaywardMark VermetteDay 27.26
38Cory RoulstonKatie RoulstonDay 27.21
109Alex FinlaysonJosh VanHaesendonckDay 17.00
54Kyle SzachuryScott NormanDay 16.82
61Shaun GustafsonJeff BazinetDay 26.72
8Jeff ParkMatt ParkDay 16.51
71Scott AbrahamJohn KostickDay 16.49
136Brian VansteenkisteMarcel GaudryDay 16.32
125Bill HarringtonSheila HendrickenDay 26.32
40Al ParenteauAmy WassDay 26.20
103Rob ShafferEnrique SalinasDay 26.07
131Tyler PotterDarci Webb-LaderouteDay 16.03
3Jason RostekPhilip ScribiloDay 15.99
38Cory RoulstonKatie RoulstonDay 15.62
59James MansfeildCarissa MansfieldDay 25.40
44Robert ScottBryan HopmanDay 14.86
18Darwin ThompsonVern ThompsonDay 14.78
11Eric WilliamsBob ChalmersDay 14.76
135Rick SandersonKelly SandersonDay 24.65
5Brad SmithRene BoileauDay 14.63

Day One Results

Here are your official Day One results from the 2016 tbaytel Walleye Masters tournament.

PositionTeam #:CaptainPartnerDay 1Day 2TotalOff Lead
19Scott DingwallJay Samsal19.06019.060
2136Brian VansteenkisteMarcel Gaudry16.65016.65-2.41
38Jeff ParkMatt Park15.64015.64-3.42
471Scott AbrahamJohn Kostick14.86014.86-4.2
53Jason RostekPhilip Scribilo14.83014.83-4.23
644Robert ScottBryan Hopman13.63013.63-5.43
716Brandon KammCliff Sutherland12.72012.72-6.34
854Kyle SzachuryScott Norman12.24012.24-6.82
9109Alex FinlaysonJosh VanHaesendonck12.23012.23-6.83
1072Bryan BakosJennifer Bakos11.85011.85-7.21
115Brad SmithRene Boileau11.74011.74-7.32
1273Sam DouglasPauline Douglas11.54011.54-7.52
1317Tanner McDonaldKyle Hamilton10.94010.94-8.12
14131Tyler PotterDarci Webb-Laderoute10.9010.9-8.16
1513Jeff DingwallBlair Dingwall10.8010.8-8.26
1638Cory RoulstonKatie Roulston10.53010.53-8.53
1734Allin MarcinoClayton Bazinet10.38010.38-8.68
1847Guy ShoguchiDanny Herbeck10.3010.3-8.76
1918Darwin ThompsonVern Thompson10.28010.28-8.78
206Andrew KlopakMichelle Klopak9.8409.84-9.22
2115Richie BoggsMichelle Boggs9.3209.32-9.74
22125Bill HarringtonSheila Hendricken9.3209.32-9.74
2378Brendon LoneyMatt Meadows8.908.9-10.16
2429Doug SkomorohDeven Trist8.908.9-10.16
2593Dennis WintleTravis Wintle8.3708.37-10.69
2623Brent JenssonKyson Jensson8.2708.27-10.79
2797Kirk BradleyHunter Bradley8.0108.01-11.05
2865Jeff PihulakJustin Leclerc7.9707.97-11.09
2980Chris OakesRobert Melanson7.907.9-11.16
3022Tom BiondichKalan Wagnar7.8307.83-11.23
3166Danny TothEden Toth7.8207.82-11.24
3214Dean McDonaldJessica McDonald7.7907.79-11.27
3363Matt BartlettDylan Smith7.7207.72-11.34
34130Russ McDonaldHenry Dudgeon7.5807.58-11.48
3574Chris WrolstadJamie Gould7.5507.55-11.51
36117Mike MackieScott Lobreau7.507.5-11.56
3749Verne WyattAl Inman7.4207.42-11.64
3820Dave WalkerDustin Clark7.3907.39-11.67
39122John SwentikZach Scherban7.1207.12-11.94
4046Dustan FuerstDarrell Rody6.9106.91-12.15
4128Brent NickleGraeme Nickle6.906.9-12.16
42101Jamie BruceJohn Engstrom6.8906.89-12.17
4376Leonard SkyeRoddy Brown6.8706.87-12.19
4440Al ParenteauAmy Wass6.8406.84-12.22
4512Kurt WestTravis Tourond6.7906.79-12.27
4625Michael CortensJane Cortens6.7906.79-12.27
4751Brad WebergKevin Szachury6.7806.78-12.28
4848Ross ChurchAllison Church6.7706.77-12.29
49118Bill ParenteauShawn Lappage6.7306.73-12.33
5039Scott ElleryDan Katajamaki6.4906.49-12.57
5110Darren KennedyJeremy Kennedy6.4606.46-12.6
5211Eric WilliamsBob Chalmers6.4206.42-12.64
5326Dale HaywardMark Vermette6.4106.41-12.65
54119Byron MaggrahBruce Bogacki6.4106.41-12.65
55103Rob ShafferEnrique Salinas6.3406.34-12.72
5642Gary WrolstadRJ Kusmack6.2206.22-12.84
5796Ryan RobertsKent Roberts6.2206.22-12.84
5841Brian OlinikBrad Olinik6.2106.21-12.85
59116Larry ShineRob Puddicombe6.1706.17-12.89
6035John FrostKarl Engstrom6.0906.09-12.97
612Keith KellarMatt Kellar6.0506.05-13.01
62128Josh SmithEd Smith6.0206.02-13.04
6337Carolyn KoshelukBruce Hodgson5.9705.97-13.09
6488Steven BeaudoinBrad Murdick5.9605.96-13.1
657Tony ShirleyMarla Murphy5.9205.92-13.14
6624Joe FerrisMaria Ferris5.8405.84-13.22
67105Jeff StorreyMonique Storrey5.8305.83-13.23
684Jack HawkinsJared Ternowski5.8305.83-13.23
6921Larry MeadowsJared Meadows5.8205.82-13.24
7061Shaun GustafsonJeff Bazinet5.8205.82-13.24
7168Sean KlimBen Ellwood5.805.8-13.26
7232Rick LoebJohn Guzej5.7305.73-13.33
7364Stephen ViherjokiChuck Schmidt5.7105.71-13.35
7481Eddie LawrenceMarco Bibeau5.6805.68-13.38
75140Cam McMillanDave Degagne5.6605.66-13.4
7670Justin TernowskiSean Van Haesendonck5.6205.62-13.44
77106Fred MotaCarl Grondin5.5505.55-13.51
78127Joe RueteTrent Kujansuu5.5305.53-13.53
79121Ken GardnerRick Tanner5.4505.45-13.61
8057Karl KnudsenColin Knudsen5.3805.38-13.68
8177Dwight BergenDave DiPasquale5.3805.38-13.68
8275Tyler HoganK.A. Hogan5.3505.35-13.71
83112John BradleyLeonard Bradley5.3105.31-13.75
8433Kevin GlenisterJared Olsen5.305.3-13.76
8558Brenden ChurchRyan Lobreau5.305.3-13.76
86111Tom StemkoskiTom Stemkoski5.2505.25-13.81
87133Ted LakeZach Lake5.2305.23-13.83
8852Mike DaveyMike Troschuk5.1905.19-13.87
8955Mike CoteJohn Cote5.1505.15-13.91
90139Doug CochraneRick Donaldson5.1505.15-13.91
91138Christopher LandBob Land5.0805.08-13.98
9292Gabriel McMahonHarry Van Ryswyk5.0705.07-13.99
9356Dale EngstromKevin Hildebrand5.0105.01-14.05
9499Doug McBrideSteve Ballan4.9904.99-14.07
9527Jerry WoodsDar Woods4.9504.95-14.11
9694Dan SaindonKelly Lindquist4.9404.94-14.12
9753Donald YurkiwHeather Yurkiw4.9104.91-14.15
9843Micheal CopettiAdrian Copetti4.7904.79-14.27
99135Rick SandersonKelly Sanderson4.704.7-14.36
100104Steve ParenteauRichard Wetelainen4.6804.68-14.38
10145Chris ChurchillBev Churchill4.6804.68-14.38
10269Jason AndersonKris Wood4.6404.64-14.42
103126Bruce OsterRobert Chawrun4.5604.56-14.5
10436Mike DotoliGreg Haga4.5604.56-14.5
1051Greg DesautelsRyley Desautels4.5504.55-14.51
10662Lonnie LundmarkCarissa Lundmark4.5404.54-14.52
107124Bill GerulaJesse Gerula4.5104.51-14.55
10886Chris ZarechTrent Richard4.4904.49-14.57
109100Joe BarronJakeob Gouliquer4.3804.38-14.68
110102Scott LeeDavid Compardo4.3304.33-14.73
111107Carmon DanielsonSimon Baker4.2904.29-14.77
112120S.J. CarruthersRay Herr4.0104.01-15.05
11398Vern JacobsonLee Morriseau3.9703.97-15.09
11450Lew FisherJenn Diana3.9203.92-15.14
11585Ron GallawayMatt McMillan3.8803.88-15.18
116108George FeniukRyan Toews3.8403.84-15.22
11790Lorne TaylorLes Taylor3.7803.78-15.28
11889Shawn KoskiCorey Bergen3.5803.58-15.48
119137Brian CaulKevin Williams3.5203.52-15.54
12082Jason PittsShane Smith3.2603.26-15.8
12179Tony RyanJimmy Tilley3.2403.24-15.82
12231Mike SheppardStan Voltaros3.0603.06-16
12391Barry ShoguchiGreg Allan303-16.06
12487Jesse LaybourneMike Readman2.902.9-16.16
125134Shaun SzachuryDaimon Wesley2.6402.64-16.42
126110Jessica SalinasSheri Desserre2.4902.49-16.57
127129Rick SocholotuckTracy Gibson2.402.4-16.66
128123Skyler BlanchardRay Blanchard1.7601.76-17.3
129113Mathew QueauStephanie Cook1.0801.08-17.98
130115Harry SpenceBrandon Spence000-19.06
13130Ian McKayMilton Winter000-19.06
13267Lloyd GillisAngie Fryklund000-19.06
133132Ken EsslembreOwen Donnelly000-19.06
13459James MansfeildCarissa Mansfield000-19.06

The big fish of the day went to our leaders – Scott Dingwall and Jay Samsal – at 9.10lbs. Great job everybody!  See you at the dock in the morning!

2015 Results – OFFICIAL

Another great tournament is in the books!  Congratulations to Greg and Ryley Desautels – our 2015 tbaytel Walleye Masters champions!  Here are the full results, and the big fish weighed in this weekend.

PositionTeam #:CaptainPartnerDay 1Day 2Total
148Greg DesautelsRyley Desautels12.0820.6832.76
258Keith KellarMatt Kellar14.9617.1132.07
3117Dennis WintleTravis Wintle14.6416.9631.60
424Jason RostekPhilip Scribilo12.6418.7931.43
570Jack HawkinsJared Ternowski13.4115.7129.12
66Brad SmithRene Boileau18.2110.9029.11
785Andrew KlopakMichelle Klopak12.9216.1129.03
822Tony ShirleyMarla Murphy10.8418.1028.94
962Chris OakesRobert Melanson17.7811.0928.87
1030Jeff ParkMatt Park14.4313.9928.42
111Scott DingwallJay Samsal12.1615.5327.69
1218Darren KennedyJeremy Kennedy14.2413.0227.26
1334Eric WilliamsPeter Eiriksson13.1013.4426.54
145Kurt WestTravis Tourond13.4213.0926.51
15121Mike ParenteauAl Parenteau14.9411.5426.48
1613Brad WebergKevin Szachury13.6612.1825.84
172Jeff DingwallBlair Dingwall12.8212.5925.41
18115Josh SmithEd Smith13.7111.5725.28
197Dean McDonaldJessica McDonald14.2511.0125.26
2092Alex FinlaysonRyan Holze18.326.3324.65
2153John GuzejRick Loeb14.4110.1124.52
2263Justin TernowskiSean Vanhaesendonck13.0011.5224.52
23129Bryan VansteenkisteMarcel Guardry13.1811.2424.42
24134Christopher LandBob Land14.659.5524.20
25108Darcy MitaniTodd Desautels11.7212.3224.04
2610Richie BoggsMichelle Boggs11.7711.9523.72
2726Brandon KammCliff Sutherland14.199.3523.54
28124Bill GerulaJesse Gerula12.1711.2823.45
2946Guy ShoguchiDanny Herbeck11.6111.6423.25
3068Sean KlimJohn Klim9.3113.7523.06
3119Tanner McDonaldKyle Hamilton8.9613.9322.89
3233Darwin ThompsonVern Thompson9.5513.3322.88
33103Ron GallawayMatt McMillan13.659.1222.77
3443Chris BlaydenArnie Jansen14.458.2522.70
3514Ross ChurchAllison Church13.029.5122.53
36118Ray HerrS.J. Carruthers9.2013.1022.30
3771John FrostKarl Engstrom9.9312.3122.24
38130Dale EngstromJonathon Engstrom12.269.9422.20
39107Clayton BazinetAllin Marcino12.899.1922.08
408Troy NormanRichard Norman9.0612.9221.98
4135Dave WalkerDustin Clark10.7711.1821.95
4211Mike MackieScott Lobreau10.1511.4521.60
43136Andrew ParenteauAndrew Parenteau Jr.9.4612.1121.57
4447Karl KnudsenColin Knudsen8.8412.7121.55
4528Carissa LundmarkLonnie Lundmark13.707.7921.49
4695Carolyn KoshelukBruce Hodgson10.0011.4121.41
4721Larry MeadowsJared Meadows11.479.9321.40
48120Frank LombardoDale Levesque8.7112.6521.36
4916John ButtsLauren Butts10.8610.3921.25
5057Mike DaveyMike Troschuk9.9611.1921.15
5176Stephen ViherjokiChuck Schmidt9.7711.2721.04
5274Steven BeaudoinBrad Murdick11.419.5820.99
53110Scott LeeDavid Compardo11.359.6320.98
5497Doug McBrideSteve Ballan9.9410.9920.93
5529Scott ElleryRichard Doudiet11.819.0620.87
5664Dylan SmithMatthew Bartlett10.649.8820.52
5765Sam DouglasJosh Douglas9.2611.1720.43
5869Greg HagaMike Dotoli10.479.8320.30
5994Kyle SzachuryScott Norman10.1310.0920.22
609Enrique SalinasRob Shaffer10.359.8420.19
6141Tom BiondichKalan Wagnar5.7214.4420.16
62119Ryan RobertsKent Roberts11.468.6220.08
63127Brad AndersonSharon Meilleur10.039.9419.97
6445Brent JenssonKyson Jensson11.937.9919.92
65105Jamie GouldChris Wrolstad11.588.3119.89
6678Mike StrukTom Gerrard11.128.7119.83
6761Joe FerrisMaria Ferris11.328.4419.76
6817Tyler HoganKelly Hogan8.8810.8219.70
6932Michael CortensLaura Cortens8.8210.7219.54
7015Dale HaywardMark Vermette9.2410.2519.49
7173Dan SaindonKelly Lindquist7.5311.9219.45
72123Shaun SzachuryDaimon Wesley12.946.2619.20
7323Jerry WoodsDar Woods10.138.9019.03
7490Cory GrenierSkyler Blanchard11.867.0818.94
7552Brian OlinikBrad Olinik11.187.5018.68
7654Cary PettingerTodd Jowett9.219.2918.50
7767Ian HamiltonTerri Hamilton5.7712.5418.31
7877Brendon LoneyMathew Meadows8.279.9818.25
7950Robert ScottBryan Hopman5.1712.9818.15
8031Cory RoulstonChris Churchill8.409.7518.15
8127Brent NickleGraeme Nickle7.7110.3418.05
82138Fred MotaKacie Mota9.278.6317.90
83100Joe RueteTrent Kujansuu6.8510.9917.84
8438Doug SkomorohDeven Trist9.108.7017.80
8537Ian McKayMike Butler7.0610.7417.80
8649Vern JacobsonLee Morriseau9.258.4217.67
873Lloyd GillisAngie Fryklund9.797.8017.59
8886Mike SheppardStan Voltaros10.646.9417.58
89113Steve ParenteauRichard Wetelainen8.738.6917.42
90135Bruce OsterRobert Chawrun8.838.3117.14
9159Donald YurkiwLarry Shine6.7610.3217.08
92114Chris HagstromAndre Pellerin9.157.9217.07
9383Dustin St. AubinBrian Caul7.539.3116.84
9481Jeff PihulakRiley Pihulak7.728.7716.49
95116Ed GouletJenna Goulet8.777.5416.31
9656Robert Keeper Sr.Kandi-Lee Keeper7.159.1316.28
97128Brad WrightKristen Wright10.625.4416.06
9893James MansfieldRobert Mansfield6.429.5115.93
9960Jared OlsenKevin Glenister7.718.1915.90
10079Kirk BradleyPenney Bradley10.025.7515.77
10136Bryon BakosJen Bakos8.517.1915.70
10284Melvin GreenJames Kavanaugh9.555.8815.43
103111Kelly SandersonRick Sanderson7.188.0415.22
104109Lewis FisherJenn Diana9.116.0515.16
10544Verne WyattNancie Wyatt7.077.9615.03
10672Jason PittsShane Smith8.946.0314.97
10798Danny TothEden Toth7.477.4714.94
10851Jeremy HurlbertJim Hurlbert5.039.7414.77
1094Ken GardnerRick Tanner7.027.0214.04
11055Tony RyanJimmy Tilley5.278.6413.91
11187Chris ZareckiTrent Richard8.445.3913.83
112104Tyler PotterDarci Laderoute7.705.8213.52
11380Larry PihulakCarter Pihulak7.276.1413.41
11442Mike CoteJohn Cote9.433.9013.33
11588Jesse LaybourneMichael Redman6.536.1112.64
11625Tom StemkoskiTom Stemkoski5.926.0912.01
117106Chris HayduGeorge Feniuk3.468.5111.97
11896Jason AndersonKris Wood4.537.3111.84
11912Bill ParenteauShawn Lappage4.936.6911.62
120102Lorne TaylorCody Taylor11.340.0011.34
121125Bill HarringtonSheila Hendricken10.950.0010.95
122137Will PawloskyCody Fedorchuk10.560.0010.56
12366Gary WrolstadRJ Kinsmack10.220.0010.22
124122Jeff StorreyAlyssa Storrey9.850.009.85
125126Dale DavisBrent Mawby5.354.289.63
126132Greg JuenkeDevon Juenke0.008.448.44
12775Mark EaglesScott Davidson4.102.917.01
12891Allan SiskaCraig Fielder2.104.186.28
129101Allan NeufeldCraig Neufeld4.002.196.19
13020Henry DudgeonGarde Rutter Sr.5.580.005.58
131112John BradleyCameron Desjardins5.170.005.17
13289Dwight BergenDave DiPasquale4.830.004.83
133133Dale CharbonneauEion Henderson4.830.004.83
13439Leonard SkyeRoddy Brown4.080.004.08
135131Gerald ArchJeremy Arch0.000.000.00

Big Fish:

PlaceTeamCaptainPartnerCaughtWeight
134Eric WilliamsPeter EirikssonDay 110.41
248Greg DesautelsRyley DesautelsDay 28.98
334Eric WilliamsPeter EirikssonDay 28.50
422Tony ShirleyMarla MurphyDay 28.48
5121Mike ParenteauAl ParenteauDay 17.63
648Greg DesautelsRyley DesautelsDay 27.48
770Jack HawkinsJared TernowskiDay 27.21
868Sean KlimJohn KlimDay 26.89
96Brad SmithRene BoileauDay 16.85
1041Tom BiondichKalan WagnarDay 26.84
11118Ray HerrS.J. CarruthersDay 26.83
12105Jamie GouldChris WrolstadDay 16.36
1387Chris ZareckiTrent RichardDay 16.33
141Scott DingwallJay SamsalDay 26.16
1543Chris BlaydenArnie JansenDay 15.94
16103Ron GallawayMatt McMillanDay 15.91
1784Melvin GreenJames KavanaughDay 25.88
1867Ian HamiltonTerri HamiltonDay 25.84
1971John FrostKarl EngstromDay 25.42
2065Sam DouglasJosh DouglasDay 14.83
21127Brad AndersonSharon MeilleurDay 14.16
2265Sam DouglasJosh DouglasDay 24.08
231Scott DingwallJay SamsalDay 13.82
2429Scott ElleryRichard DoudietDay 13.62

Day One Official Results

It was a great first day of the 26th annual tbaytel Walleye Masters – and here are the results!

PositionTeam #:CaptainPartnerDay 1Off Lead
192Alex FinlaysonRyan Holze18.320
26Brad SmithRene Boileau18.21-0.11
362Chris OakesRobert Melanson17.78-0.54
458Keith KellarMatt Kellar14.96-3.36
5121Mike ParenteauAl Parenteau14.94-3.38
6134Christopher LandBob Land14.65-3.67
7117Dennis WintleTravis Wintle14.64-3.68
843Chris BlaydenArnie Jansen14.45-3.87
930Jeff ParkMatt Park14.43-3.89
1053John GuzejRick Loeb14.41-3.91
117Dean McDonaldJessica McDonald14.25-4.07
1218Darren KennedyJeremy Kennedy14.24-4.08
1326Brandon KammCliff Sutherland14.19-4.13
14115Josh SmithEd Smith13.71-4.61
1528Carissa LundmarkLonnie Lundmark13.7-4.62
1613Brad WebergKevin Szachury13.66-4.66
17103Ron GallawayMatt McMillan13.65-4.67
185Kurt WestTravis Tourond13.42-4.9
1970Jack HawkinsJared Ternowski13.41-4.91
20129Bryan VansteenkisteMarcel Guardry13.18-5.14
2134Eric WilliamsPeter Eiriksson13.1-5.22
2214Ross ChurchAllison Church13.02-5.3
2363Justin TernowskiSean Vanhaesendonck13-5.32
24123Shaun SzachuryDaimon Wesley12.94-5.38
2585Andrew KlopakMichelle Klopak12.92-5.4
26107Clayton BazinetAllin Marcino12.89-5.43
272Jeff DingwallBlair Dingwall12.82-5.5
2824Jason RostekPhilip Scribilo12.64-5.68
29130Dale EngstromJonathon Engstrom12.26-6.06
30124Bill GerulaJesse Gerula12.17-6.15
311Scott DingwallJay Samsal12.16-6.16
3248Greg DesautelsRyley Desautels12.08-6.24
3345Brent JenssonKyson Jensson11.93-6.39
3490Cory GrenierSkyler Blanchard11.86-6.46
3529Scott ElleryRichard Doudiet11.81-6.51
3610Richie BoggsMichelle Boggs11.77-6.55
37108Darcy MitaniTodd Desautels11.72-6.6
3846Guy ShoguchiDanny Herbeck11.61-6.71
39105Jamie GouldChris Wrolstad11.58-6.74
4021Larry MeadowsJared Meadows11.47-6.85
41119Ryan RobertsKent Roberts11.46-6.86
4274Steven BeaudoinBrad Murdick11.41-6.91
43110Scott LeeDavid Compardo11.35-6.97
44102Lorne TaylorCody Taylor11.34-6.98
4561Joe FerrisMaria Ferris11.32-7
4652Brian OlinikBrad Olinik11.18-7.14
4778Mike StrukTom Gerrard11.12-7.2
48125Bill HarringtonSheila Hendricken10.95-7.37
4916John ButtsLauren Butts10.86-7.46
5022Tony ShirleyMarla Murphy10.84-7.48
5135Dave WalkerDustin Clark10.77-7.55
5286Mike SheppardStan Voltaros10.64-7.68
5364Dylan SmithMatthew Bartlett10.64-7.68
54128Brad WrightKristen Wright10.62-7.7
55137Will PawloskyCody Fedorchuk10.56-7.76
5669Greg HagaMike Dotoli10.47-7.85
579Enrique SalinasRob Shaffer10.35-7.97
5866Gary WrolstadRJ Kinsmack10.22-8.1
5911Mike MackieScott Lobreau10.15-8.17
6094Kyle SzachuryScott Norman10.13-8.19
6123Jerry WoodsDar Woods10.13-8.19
62127Brad AndersonSharon Meilleur10.03-8.29
6379Kirk BradleyPenney Bradley10.02-8.3
6495Carolyn KoshelukBruce Hodgson10-8.32
6557Mike DaveyMike Troschuk9.96-8.36
6697Doug McBrideSteve Ballan9.94-8.38
6771John FrostKarl Engstrom9.93-8.39
68122Jeff StorreyAlyssa Storrey9.85-8.47
693Lloyd GillisAngie Fryklund9.79-8.53
7076Stephen ViherjokiChuck Schmidt9.77-8.55
7133Darwin ThompsonVern Thompson9.55-8.77
7284Melvin GreenJames Kavanaugh9.55-8.77
73136Andrew ParenteauAndrew Parenteau Jr.9.46-8.86
7442Mike CoteJohn Cote9.43-8.89
7568Sean KlimJohn Klim9.31-9.01
76138Fred MotaKacie Mota9.27-9.05
7765Sam DouglasJosh Douglas9.26-9.06
7849Vern JacobsonLee Morriseau9.25-9.07
7915Dale HaywardMark Vermette9.24-9.08
8054Cary PettingerTodd Jowett9.21-9.11
81118Ray HerrS.J. Carruthers9.2-9.12
82114Chris HagstromAndre Pellerin9.15-9.17
83109Lewis FisherJenn Diana9.11-9.21
8438Doug SkomorohDeven Trist9.1-9.22
858Troy NormanRichard Norman9.06-9.26
8619Tanner McDonaldKyle Hamilton8.96-9.36
8772Jason PittsShane Smith8.94-9.38
8817Tyler HoganKelly Hogan8.88-9.44
8947Karl KnudsenColin Knudsen8.84-9.48
90135Bruce OsterRobert Chawrun8.83-9.49
9132Michael CortensLaura Cortens8.82-9.5
92116Ed GouletJenna Goulet8.77-9.55
93113Steve ParenteauRichard Wetelainen8.73-9.59
94120Frank LombardoDale Levesque8.71-9.61
9536Bryon BakosJen Bakos8.51-9.81
9687Chris ZareckiTrent Richard8.44-9.88
9731Cory RoulstonChris Churchill8.4-9.92
9877Brendon LoneyMathew Meadows8.27-10.05
9981Jeff PihulakRiley Pihulak7.72-10.6
10027Brent NickleGraeme Nickle7.71-10.61
10160Jared OlsenKevin Glenister7.71-10.61
102104Tyler PotterDarci Laderoute7.7-10.62
10373Dan SaindonKelly Lindquist7.53-10.79
10483Dustin St. AubinBrian Caul7.53-10.79
10598Danny TothEden Toth7.47-10.85
10680Larry PihulakCarter Pihulak7.27-11.05
107111Kelly SandersonRick Sanderson7.18-11.14
10856Robert Keeper Sr.Kandi-Lee Keeper7.15-11.17
10944Verne WyattNancie Wyatt7.07-11.25
11037Ian McKayMike Butler7.06-11.26
1114Ken GardnerRick Tanner7.02-11.3
112100Joe RueteTrent Kujansuu6.85-11.47
11359Donald YurkiwLarry Shine6.76-11.56
11488Jesse LaybourneMichael Redman6.53-11.79
11593James MansfieldRobert Mansfield6.42-11.9
11625Tom StemkoskiTom Stemkoski5.92-12.4
11767Ian HamiltonTerri Hamilton5.77-12.55
11841Tom BiondichKalan Wagnar5.72-12.6
11920Henry DudgeonGarde Rutter Sr.5.58-12.74
120126Dale DavisBrent Mawby5.35-12.97
12155Tony RyanJimmy Tilley5.27-13.05
122112John BradleyCameron Desjardins5.17-13.15
12350Robert ScottBryan Hopman5.17-13.15
12451Jeremy HurlbertJim Hurlbert5.03-13.29
12512Bill ParenteauShawn Lappage4.93-13.39
126133Dale CharbonneauEion Henderson4.83-13.49
12789Dwight BergenDave DiPasquale4.83-13.49
12896Jason AndersonKris Wood4.53-13.79
12975Mark EaglesScott Davidson4.1-14.22
13039Leonard SkyeRoddy Brown4.08-14.24
131101Allan NeufeldCraig Neufeld4-14.32
132106Chris HayduGeorge Feniuk3.46-14.86
13391Allan SiskaCraig Fielder2.1-16.22
134132Greg JuenkeDevon Juenke0-18.32

There were lots of big fish too!

TeamCaptainPartnerCaughtWeight
34Eric WilliamsPeter EirikssonDay 110.41
121Mike ParenteauAl ParenteauDay 17.63
6Brad SmithRene BoileauDay 16.85
105Jamie GouldChris WrolstadDay 16.36
87Chris ZareckiTrent RichardDay 16.33
43Chris BlaydenArnie JansenDay 15.94
103Ron GallawayMatt McMillanDay 15.91
65Sam DouglasJosh DouglasDay 14.83
127Brad AndersonSharon MeilleurDay 14.16
1Scott DingwallJay SamsalDay 13.82
29Scott ElleryRichard DoudietDay 13.62

Congrats everyone – and good luck tomorrow!

2014 Official Results

The results are in!  Congratulations to Jay Samsal and Scott Dingwall – your 25th annual tbaytel Walleye Masters champions, with 33.41lbs!

Complete tournament results are available here (PDF).
Big Fish results are available here (PDF).

Congratulations to all of our anglers – we’ll see you again next June!

Day One Results

Day one of the 25th annual tbaytel Walleye masters is in the books – with 652 walleye being weighed in today!

Complete results can be downloaded here (PDF).
Today’s big fish – and there were LOTS of them – can be found here (PDF).

2013 Results

Congratulations to Jason Rostek and Philip Scribilo – your 2013 Shaw Walleye Masters Champions!  Here are this year’s complete tournament results, and the weekend’s big fish results.  Can’t wait to do it again next year – our 25th anniversary edition!

PositionTeam #:CaptainPartnerDay 1Day 2Total
14Jason RostekPhilip Scribilo16.5413.0829.62
223Larry MeadowsJared Meadows16.1912.428.59
3115Ed SmithJosh Smith15.2213.2428.46
42Jeff ParkRyan Sproule14.3413.9928.33
543Enrique SalinasRob Shaffer11.7515.0526.8
6124Gerald ArchHarvey Cochrane9.3717.226.57
777Jamie GouldChris Wrolstad12.8413.3926.23
8101Keith KellarMathew Kellar13.9912.1326.12
988Darryl LedouxBrant Ledoux10.4715.5225.99
1052John GuzejRick Loeb15.4710.4225.89
1179Kurt WestTravis Tourond19.116.6925.8
12112Jamie BruceJonathan Engstrom10.9413.7324.67
1333Jay SamsalMatt Rydberg15.848.7224.56
1428Tony ShirleyMarla Murphy14.3310.224.53
15121Brad AndersonSharon Meilleur15.968.5624.52
1664Ryan MartelTom Gerrard10.6213.8624.48
179Jeff DingwallBlair Dingwall10.7613.4324.19
18100Bill HarringtonSheila Hendricken10.9913.1224.11
1914Carissa LundmarkLonnie Lundmark14.669.4224.08
2035Darren KennedyJeremy Kennedy11.3712.6824.05
2122Robert ScottBryan Hopman10.1613.8524.01
22109Darcy MitaniTodd Desautels11.2612.6523.91
2324Brent NickleGraeme Nickle11.3312.4523.78
243Cliff SutherlandBrandon Kamm13.2810.0523.33
25117Kyle SzachuryDylan Smith13.689.122.78
2676Chris BlaydenArnie Jansen10.581222.58
2770Guy ShoguchiDonny Herbeck11.8910.5422.43
2836Mike DaveyMike Troschuk11.2611.0322.29
2944Vern JacobsonLee Morrisseau9.213.0322.23
30120Troy NormanRichard Norman11.221122.22
3125Richard BoggsMichelle Boggs13.438.7322.16
3215Doug SkomorohDeven Trist13.069.0822.14
3320John FrostTiffany Scribilo12.599.5422.13
3426Richard WetelainenSteve Parenteau1110.9521.95
3539Mark VernetteDale Hayward11.7110.1721.88
3674Jeff StorreyAlyssa Storrey11.1310.6121.74
3756Chris OakesRobert Melanson10.6811.0521.73
3840Wayne CervenAntti Kuokkanen10.8910.5321.42
3929Lloyd GillisAngie Fryklund11.829.5621.38
40111Jessica SalinasRychalynn Mihalick11.779.5721.34
4132Jared TernowskiJack Hawkins11.479.6521.12
4292Kelly HoganTyler Hogan13.297.7721.06
43104Bill ParentaeuShawn Lappage10.9410.0520.99
4453Josh SemeniukRonnie St. Aubin10.979.820.77
45116Clayton BazinetAllin Marcino10.0310.5520.58
461Michael CortensLaura Cortens11.189.3720.55
4721Mike ParenteauAl Parenteau10.799.5220.31
4867Ben ParenteauRobert Savage10.789.5120.29
4989Shawn KoskiTyler Meadows9.8610.3920.25
5090Leonard ThompsonColin McFatridge14.665.2819.94
51113Dennis WintleTravis Wintle9.959.9619.91
5293Justin TernowskiMegan Butt12.157.7119.86
535Gary DickeyJudi Dickey9.1310.6719.8
546Don YurkiwBrad Yurkiw12.287.519.78
5573Daniel SaindonKelly Pollard10.669.0819.74
5659Cory RoulstonKatie Roulston10.119.5819.69
5738Kyson JenssonBrent Jensson9.1310.5419.67
58114Karl KnudsenColin Knudsen9.929.2719.19
59102Bryan MeadowsMathew Meadows7.2511.6818.93
6034Dean McDonaldJessica McDonald7.7611.0118.77
6131Erwin PietilaTed Halvorsen8.899.8818.77
6248Stephen ViherjokiChuck Schmitt6.7811.9518.73
6346Michael SheppardStan Vlotaros8.2410.1518.39
6450Terry HoganDale Levesque12.585.818.38
6551Glen HaywardFred Liedtke8.0110.3718.38
66106Mike MackiePete Savage9.448.9118.35
6785Dave BennettStacey Hanton8.699.5718.26
6868Brad SmithRene Boileau7.510.7118.21
6942Kyle HamiltonTanner McDonald9.748.2517.99
7030Sandro FragaleDarrin Bohonis9.288.3617.64
7195Brendan SitarPatrick Keating9.837.7817.61
7257Sam DouglasJosh Douglas7.979.1617.13
7341Brian OlinikBrad Olinik9.47.6417.04
7411Travis WoodSarah Wood9.517.3416.85
7582Ken GardnerRick Tanner6.2110.6216.83
7619Mike GauthierDoug Shorrock8.178.5416.71
778Jerry WoodsDar Woods10.36.3916.69
7813Shaun GustafsonBrendon Loney8.997.6216.61
7972Dale AmodeoJosh Amodeo10.196.3516.54
8037Dale CharbonneauKarl Martens9.187.3516.53
8196Lorne TaylorMichelle Pinette8.947.5416.48
82105Tom StemkoskiTom Stemkoski9.796.6816.47
837John ButtsLauren Butts8.587.8516.43
84107Ted LakeRuss Wesley7.019.1816.19
8575Ken GauthierJames Harrington8.87.3816.18
8655Scott LeeDavid Compardo10.175.9616.13
8797S.J. CarruthersRay Herr6.69.516.1
8827Guy LanglaisBrad Wright6.529.415.92
8910Lorne WoodAmber Adams7.028.7715.79
9091Larry ShineAndy Johnson96.7815.78
91118Ed GouletJenna Goulet8.796.9615.75
9260Leonard SkyeRodney Brown8.73715.73
93122Ryan O'ConnorScott Calberry6.948.4515.39
94123Andrew Parenteau Sr.Andrew Parenteau Jr.10.085.2615.34
95103Alex FinlaysonRob Puddicombe7.627.6715.29
96108Brad WebergKevin Szachury8.76.5515.25
9717Henry DudgeonFelicia Galeotafiore9.875.3415.21
9865Tony RyanJim Tilley9.585.5215.1
9963Frank LombardoScott Abraham5.599.0714.66
10099Rick SandersonKelly Sanderson8.046.6114.65
10178Fred MotaTerry Harapiak6.068.4114.47
10212Roy LemayTerry Lemay6.227.1813.4
10394Cam McMillanIan McMillan8.115.1613.27
10498Joe RueteTrent Kujansuu7.865.0912.95
10558Sheila KosikBarb MacDonald7.275.612.87
106126Matt HaarsmaChuck Haarsma6.666.1212.78
10787Ernie BouchaPatricia Boucha7.025.5412.56
10847John BradleyJim Bradley6.795.5912.38
10954Kirk BradleyPenney Bradley5.676.6812.35
11071Sean KlimBen Ellwood57.2912.29
11161Greg AllanSamantha Allan6.455.5111.96
11284Dennis LawrynuikRichard Spencer5.75.9211.62
11380Chris HagstromCassidy DeCorte5.645.911.54
11469Rick SocholotukTracy Gibson6.065.4411.5
11583Doug CochraneMike Roulston3.966.9410.9
11616Jason MarionPeggy Marion5.934.8710.8
11766Chris HayduGeorge Feniuk5.325.3510.67
118110Ryan EwonchukKent Roberts9.2909.29
11986Behn CarlsonRyan Runge8.1508.15
120125Stephanie KusnickMariah Green2.45.17.5
12118Darwin ThompsonVernon Thompson3.173.556.72
12262Josh SavageBob Coulter5.205.2
12349Mike CoteCurtis Burgstaler5.1305.13
124119Steve SmithHunter Gartner3.8203.82
12581Bryan BakosJennifer Bakos000

Here are the big fish weights for the weekend!
PlaceTeamCaptainPartnerCaughtWeight
179Kurt WestTravis TourondDay 111.39
2121Brad AndersonSharon MeilleurDay 19.17
3124Gerald ArchHarvey CochraneDay 28.4
488Darryl LedouxBrant LedouxDay 28.24
564Ryan MartelTom GerrardDay 27.78
650Terry HoganDale LevesqueDay 17.27
777Jamie GouldChris WrolstadDay 26.42
877Jamie GouldChris WrolstadDay 16.37
990Leonard ThompsonColin McFatridgeDay 16.1
10111Jessica SalinasRychalynn MihalickDay 15.96
119Jeff DingwallBlair DingwallDay 25.78
1235Darren KennedyJeremy KennedyDay 25.27
1344Vern JacobsonLee MorrisseauDay 25.1
1424Brent NickleGraeme NickleDay 24.89
1520John FrostTiffany ScribiloDay 14.83
16102Bryan MeadowsMathew MeadowsDay 24.66
1722Robert ScottBryan HopmanDay 24.64
1843Enrique SalinasRob ShafferDay 24.6
1978Fred MotaTerry HarapiakDay 23.79

Day Two Results – OFFICIAL!

Congratulations to Michael and Stephen Cortens – WINNERS of the 23rd annual Shaw Walleye Masters!

FINAL (official)

Position Team #: Captain Partner Day 1 Day 2 Total
1 16  Michael Cortens  Stephen Cortens 14.28 13.14 27.42
2 15  Michael Parenteau  Alfred Parenteau 14.02 12.82 26.84
3 6  Larry Meadows  Jared Meadows 11.96 13.10 25.06
4 100  Jeff Park  Ryan Sproule 10.44 13.46 23.90
5 74  Brandon Kamm  Cliff Sutherland 10.48 13.28 23.76
6 17  Jack Hawkins  Jared Ternowski 14.90 8.76 23.66
7 1  Jason Rostek  Phillip Scribilo 13.48 10.18 23.66
8 5  Robert Scott  Gerald Bilyk 9.28 14.32 23.60
9 28  Gary Dickey  Judi Simmons 11.86 10.64 22.50
10 7  Guy Shoguchi  Dan Harbeck 10.54 11.92 22.46
11 109  Jamie Bruce  John Engstrom 11.40 10.92 22.32
12 57  Donald Yurkiw  Heather Yurkiw 14.16 7.84 22.00
13 3  Tony Shirley  Marla Murphy 11.92 10.08 22.00
14 50  John Butts  Lauren Butts 10.86 11.06 21.92
15 9  Scott Dingwall  Jay Samsal 11.20 10.54 21.74
16 39  Jerry Woods  Dar Woods 9.64 12.04 21.68
17 12  Dean McDonald  Jessica McDonald 11.10 10.52 21.62
18 42  Wayne Cerven  Antti Kuokkanen 9.24 12.32 21.56
19 8  Jeff Dingwall  Blair Dingwall 13.08 8.28 21.36
20 89  Ben Parenteau  Bob Savage 10.28 9.90 20.18
21 27  Lorne Wood  Amber Adams 10.88 9.22 20.10
22 37  Mike Davey  Mike Troschuk 11.74 8.24 19.98
23 102  Jeremy Kennedy  Brad Kennedy 7.12 12.62 19.74
24 55  Erwin Pietila  Ted Halvorsen 10.72 8.92 19.64
25 128  Dennis Wintle  Travis Wintle 11.34 8.26 19.60
26 51  Lloyd Gillis  Angie Fryklund 10.30 9.12 19.42
27 22  Travis Wood  Sarah Wood 9.20 10.12 19.32
28 86  Roy Lemay  Terry Lemay 10.00 8.88 18.88
29 11  Lonnie Lundmark  Darcy Mitani 9.40 9.12 18.52
30 117  Andrew Parenteau Sr  Andrew Parenteau Jr 9.64 8.78 18.42
31 54  Ted Stewner  Louise Stewner 7.30 10.72 18.02
32 14  Shaun Gustufson  Mathew Meadows 11.00 6.80 17.80
33 116  Darryl Ledoux  Brant Ledoux 6.30 11.20 17.50
34 29  Jeff Gustafson  Troy Norman 8.54 8.82 17.36
35 31  Richard Boggs  Michelle Boggs 10.14 7.22 17.36
36 111  John Frost  Tiffany Scribilo 9.00 8.14 17.14
37 99  Justin Ternowski  Megan Butt 7.15 9.70 16.85
38 59  Brian Olinik  Brad Olinik 10.24 6.14 16.38
39 97  Rick Sobering  Ryan Sobering 10.32 6.02 16.34
40 77  Rick Socholotuk  Tracy Gibson 10.14 6.12 16.26
41 91  Josh Semeniuk  Ronnie St. Aubin 8.04 8.16 16.20
42 92  Ryan Runge  Behn Carlson 6.12 10.06 16.18
43 41  Floyd Temple  Arne Jansen 11.90 4.06 15.96
44 95  Brad Anderson  Sharon Meilleur 7.28 8.60 15.88
45 78  Mike Sheppard  Jeff Bazinet 7.92 7.92 15.84
46 83  Ed Goulet  Jenna Goulet 8.32 7.50 15.82
47 112  Clayton Bazinet  Allin Marcino 11.42 4.34 15.76
48 88  Greg W. Allan  Samantha Allan 12.12 3.48 15.60
49 71  Larry Russell  Riley Russell 7.70 7.70 15.40
50 103  Sheila Kosik  Barb MacDonald 10.48 4.92 15.40
51 115  Dennis Lawryniuk  Don Jacklin 7.86 7.48 15.34
52 114  Kelly Hogan  Tyler Hogan 10.66 4.58 15.24
53 35  John Guzej  Rick Loeb 5.58 9.50 15.08
54 69  Doug Cochrane  Mike Roulston 10.64 4.38 15.02
55 13  Joe Barron  Carissa Lundmark 7.70 7.32 15.02
56 98  Chris Adams  Marlon Gardner 6.08 8.86 14.94
57 21  Bill Parenteau  Rod Brown 8.52 6.42 14.94
58 4  Richard Wetelainen  Roger Wetelainen 9.12 5.76 14.88
59 48  Jeff Storrey  Monique Storrey 7.08 7.78 14.86
60 76  Brad West  Marianne West 3.92 10.68 14.60
61 120  Ted Lake  Daniel Pitchenese 8.86 5.66 14.52
62 110  Ian Bachmann  Geninne Morriseau 8.14 6.22 14.36
63 58  Brad Smith  Rene Boileau 7.16 7.18 14.34
64 61  Ryan Martel  Tom Gerrard 7.44 6.90 14.34
65 60  Brendon Loney  Jim Steele 5.98 8.34 14.32
66 2  Brent Jensson  Kyson Jensson 7.94 6.34 14.28
67 75  Brian Wintle  Debbie Etherington 7.79 6.44 14.23
68 10  Mike Mackie  Scott Lobreau 7.96 6.00 13.96
69 20  Ryan Ewanchuk  Kent Roberts 5.14 8.78 13.92
70 68  Tony Ryan  Jimmy Tilley 7.86 6.00 13.86
71 43  Jamie Gould  Chris Wrolstad 7.28 6.56 13.84
72 87  Mike Cote  Ryan Markham 8.60 5.10 13.70
73 26  Charles Alexander  Mary Anne Alexander 7.56 6.00 13.56
74 62  Ray Herr  Scott Carruthers 7.36 6.20 13.56
75 30  Scott Lee  Dave Compardo 8.78 4.54 13.32
76 52  Sam Douglas  Josh Douglas 5.50 7.38 12.88
77 18  Dale Hayward  Mark Vermette 6.22 6.62 12.84
78 113  Karl Knudsen  Colin Knudsen 6.22 6.62 12.84
79 73  Lorne Taylor  Michelle Pinette 8.94 3.72 12.66
80 108  Joe Ruete  Trent Kujansuu 5.52 7.14 12.66
81 118  Bill Harrington  Sheila Hendricken 4.42 8.18 12.60
82 104  John Kay  Jason Jewett 7.44 5.06 12.50
83 44  Enrique Salinas  Rob Shaffer 3.82 8.62 12.44
84 107  Brad Murdick  Steven Beaudoin 5.62 6.78 12.40
85 38  Kyle Szachury  Dylan Smith 4.68 7.66 12.34
86 23  Doug Skomoroh  Guy Langlais 7.44 4.88 12.32
87 81  Jessica Salinas  Rychalynn Mihalick 9.16 3.06 12.22
88 123  Brad Weberg  Kevin Szachury 5.92 6.16 12.08
89 106  Anthony Veert  Tyson McLean 5.46 6.42 11.88
90 125  Rhiannon Lee  Tamiko Lee 5.76 5.66 11.42
91 45  Vern Jacobson  Lee Morriseau 5.44 5.98 11.42
92 64  Larry Shine  Craig Neufeld 4.78 6.46 11.24
93 79  Jim Kavanaugh  Melvin Green 1.90 9.26 11.16
94 66  Leonard Sky  Bob Parenteau 6.30 4.78 11.08
95 56  Stephen Viherjoki  Chuck Schmidt 7.54 3.50 11.04
96 72  Cam McMillan  Ian McMillan 7.36 3.64 11.00
97 126  Cory Roulston  Aaron Marion 0.00 10.92 10.92
98 94  Tanner McDonald  Kyle Hamilton 7.26 2.94 10.20
99 85  Alex Finlayson  Rob Puddicombe 4.98 4.92 9.90
100 70  Robert Keeper Sr.  Gary Graham 5.70 4.02 9.72
101 93  Ken Cripps  Clayton Wetelainen 4.08 5.62 9.70
102 82  Marcel Potter  Charlie Barton 5.37 4.19 9.56
103 67  Steve Toman  Ryan Roberts 4.42 5.00 9.42
104 65  Darren Armstrong  Andrew McMillan 4.62 4.50 9.12
105 25  Jason Marion  Shawn Koski 5.74 3.28 9.02
106 34  Dale Charboneau  Karl Martens 5.38 3.52 8.90
107 24  Henry Dudgeon  Steve Kenuck 4.74 3.54 8.28
108 40  Chris Oakes  Robert Melanson 7.60 0.00 7.60
109 80  Terry Hogan  Dale Levesque 4.10 2.92 7.02
110 124  Rick Sanderson  Kelly Sanderson 3.48 3.50 6.98
111 19  Bryan Bakos  Jen Bakos 5.26 1.58 6.84
112 90  Justin Leclerc  Jeff Leclerc 1.76 4.18 5.94
113 101  Jesse Laybourne  Donald Laybourne 4.74 0.94 5.68
114 121  Ron Ferris  Sean Kennedy 3.32 2.20 5.52
115 84  Fred Mota  Darren Haney 5.38 0.00 5.38
116 63  Travis Smith  Randall Jacobs 2.44 2.88 5.32
117 119  Shawn Lappage  Cory MacLeod 0.66 4.04 4.70
118 47  Ken Gardner  Rick Tanner 4.66 0.00 4.66
119 49  Kirk Bradley  Penney Bradley 4.04 0.48 4.52
120 96  Rob Chrest  Landon Field 4.26 0.00 4.26
121 32  Sean Klim  Ben Ellwood 4.08 0.00 4.08
122 105  Dale Amodeo  Robert Amodeo 3.56 0.00 3.56
123 33  Greg Bruetsch  Ernie Bruetsch 3.28 0.00 3.28
124 127  Russ Pearson  Dave Renaud 0.00 0.00 0.00
125 36  Earl Gillis  Sherri Otway 0.00 0.00 0.00
126 122  Brendan Sitar  Andrew Boileau 0.00 0.00 0.00




Junior Walleye Masters Results

70 kids took part in the Bob Izumi Kids, Cops, and Canadian Tire Junior Walleye Masters on Government Dock.  Everybody had fun, and left with prizes.  Here are the big winners of the day:

1st place:          Junior Walleye Master – Colten Argue – 8.8 lb northern
2nd place:         Liam Jones – 2.6 lb walleye
3rd place:         Jacob Howarth – 1.7 lb walleye
1st caught girl: Mackenzie Howarth – 1.5 lb walleye
1st caught boy: Josh West – 2.6 lb walleye
Mystery weight: Jacob Howarth – 1.7 lb walleye
Smallest caught by girl – Jaden Lang – 0.5 lb walleye
Smallest caught by boy – Kaleb Sundin – 1.0 lb walleye

Congratulations to all who took part – we look forward to seeing you out there again next year!

Day One Results

Position Team #: Captain Partner Day 1 Day 2 Total
1 17  Jack Hawkins  Jared Ternowski 14.9 14.9
2 16  Michael Cortens  Stephen Cortens 14.28 14.28
3 57  Donald Yurkiw  Heather Yurkiw 14.16 14.16
4 15  Michael Parenteau  Alfred Parenteau 14.02 14.02
5 1  Jason Rostek  Phillip Scribilo 13.48 13.48
6 8  Jeff Dingwall  Blair Dingwall 13.08 13.08
7 88  Greg W. Allan  Samantha Allan 12.12 12.12
8 6  Larry Meadows  Jared Meadows 11.96 11.96
9 3  Tony Shirley  Marla Murphy 11.92 11.92
10 41  Floyd Temple  Arne Jansen 11.9 11.9
11 28  Gary Dickey  Judi Simmons 11.86 11.86
12 37  Mike Davey  Mike Troschuk 11.74 11.74
13 112  Clayton Bazinet  Allin Marcino 11.42 11.42
14 109  Jamie Bruce  John Engstrom 11.4 11.4
15 128  Dennis Wintle  Travis Wintle 11.34 11.34
16 9  Scott Dingwall  Jay Samsal 11.2 11.2
17 12  Dean McDonald  Jessica McDonald 11.1 11.1
18 14  Shaun Gustufson  Mathew Meadows 11 11
19 27  Lorne Wood  Amber Adams 10.88 10.88
20 50  John Butts  Lauren Butts 10.86 10.86
21 55  Erwin Pietila  Ted Halvorsen 10.72 10.72
22 114  Kelly Hogan  Tyler Hogan 10.66 10.66
23 69  Doug Cochrane  Mike Roulston 10.64 10.64
24 7  Guy Shoguchi  Dan Harbeck 10.54 10.54
25 103  Sheila Kosik  Barb MacDonald 10.48 10.48
26 74  Brandon Kamm  Cliff Sutherland 10.48 10.48
27 100  Jeff Park  Ryan Sproule 10.44 10.44
28 97  Rick Sobering  Ryan Sobering 10.32 10.32
29 51  Lloyd Gillis  Angie Fryklund 10.3 10.3
30 89  Ben Parenteau  Bob Savage 10.28 10.28
31 59  Brian Olinik  Brad Olinik 10.24 10.24
32 31  Richard Boggs  Michelle Boggs 10.14 10.14
33 77  Rick Socholotuk  Tracy Gibson 10.14 10.14
34 86  Roy Lemay  Terry Lemay 10 10
35 117  Andrew Parenteau Sr  Andrew Parenteau Jr 9.64 9.64
36 39  Jerry Woods  Dar Woods 9.64 9.64
37 11  Lonnie Lundmark  Darcy Mitani 9.4 9.4
38 5  Robert Scott  Gerald Bilyk 9.28 9.28
39 42  Wayne Cerven  Antti Kuokkanen 9.24 9.24
40 22  Travis Wood  Sarah Wood 9.2 9.2
41 81  Jessica Salinas  Rychalynn Mihalick 9.16 9.16
42 4  Richard Wetelainen  Steve Parenteau 9.12 9.12
43 111  John Frost  Tiffany Scribilo 9 9
44 73  Lorne Taylor  Michelle Pinette 8.94 8.94
45 120  Ted Lake  Daniel Pitchenese 8.86 8.86
46 30  Scott Lee  Dave Compardo 8.78 8.78
47 87  Mike Cote  Ryan Markham 8.6 8.6
48 29  Jeff Gustafson  Troy Norman 8.54 8.54
49 21  Bill Parenteau  Rod Brown 8.52 8.52
50 83  Ed Goulet  Jenna Goulet 8.32 8.32
51 110  Ian Bachmann  Geninne Morriseau 8.14 8.14
52 91  Josh Semeniuk  Ronnie St. Aubin 8.04 8.04
53 10  Mike Mackie  Scott Lobreau 7.96 7.96
54 2  Brent Jensson  Kyson Jensson 7.94 7.94
55 78  Mike Sheppard  Jeff Bazinet 7.92 7.92
56 68  Tony Ryan  Jimmy Tilley 7.86 7.86
57 115  Dennis Lawryniuk  Don Jacklin 7.86 7.86
58 75  Brian Wintle  Debbie Etherington 7.79 7.79
59 71  Larry Russell  Riley Russell 7.7 7.7
60 13  Joe Barron  Carissa Lundmark 7.7 7.7
61 40  Chris Oakes  Robert Melanson 7.6 7.6
62 26  Charles Alexander  Mary Anne Alexander 7.56 7.56
63 56  Stephen Viherjoki  Chuck Schmidt 7.54 7.54
64 104  John Kay  Jason Jewett 7.44 7.44
65 23  Doug Skomoroh  Guy Langlais 7.44 7.44
66 61  Ryan Martel  Tom Gerrard 7.44 7.44
67 72  Cam McMillan  Ian McMillan 7.36 7.36
68 62  Ray Herr  Scott Carruthers 7.36 7.36
69 54  Ted Stewner  Louise Stewner 7.3 7.3
70 95  Brad Anderson  Sharon Meilleur 7.28 7.28
71 43  Jamie Gould  Chris Wrolstad 7.28 7.28
72 94  Tanner McDonald  Kyle Hamilton 7.26 7.26
73 58  Brad Smith  Rene Boileau 7.16 7.16
74 99  Justin Ternowski  Megan Butt 7.15 7.15
75 102  Jeremy Kennedy  Brad Kennedy 7.12 7.12
76 92  Ryan Runge  Behn Carlson 7.12 7.12
77 48  Jeff Storrey  Monique Storrey 7.08 7.08
78 66  Leonard Sky  Bob Parenteau 6.3 6.3
79 116  Darryl Ledoux  Brant Ledoux 6.3 6.3
80 18  Dale Hayward  Mark Vermette 6.22 6.22
81 113  Karl Knudsen  Colin Knudsen 6.22 6.22
82 98  Chris Adams  Marlon Gardner 6.08 6.08
83 60  Brendon Loney  Jim Steele 5.98 5.98
84 123  Brad Weberg  Kevin Szachury 5.92 5.92
85 125  Rhiannon Lee  Tamiko Lee 5.76 5.76
86 25  Jason Marion  Shawn Koski 5.74 5.74
87 70  Robert Keeper Sr.  Gary Graham 5.7 5.7
88 107  Brad Murdick  Steven Beaudoin 5.62 5.62
89 35  John Guzej  Rick Loeb 5.58 5.58
90 108  Joe Ruete  Trent Kujansuu 5.52 5.52
91 52  Sam Douglas  Josh Douglas 5.5 5.5
92 106  Anthony Veert  Tyson McLean 5.46 5.46
93 45  Vern Jacobson  Lee Morriseau 5.44 5.44
94 34  Dale Charboneau  Karl Martens 5.38 5.38
95 84  Fred Mota  Darren Haney 5.38 5.38
96 82  Marcel Potter  Charlie Barton 5.37 5.37
97 19  Bryan Bakos  Jen Bakos 5.26 5.26
98 20  Ryan Ewanchuk  Kent Roberts 5.14 5.14
99 85  Alex Finlayson  Rob Puddicombe 4.98 4.98
100 64  Larry Shine  Craig Neufeld 4.78 4.78
101 101  Jesse Laybourne  Donald Laybourne 4.74 4.74
102 24  Henry Dudgeon  Steve Kenuck 4.74 4.74
103 38  Kyle Szachury  Dylan Smith 4.68 4.68
104 47  Ken Gardner  Rick Tanner 4.66 4.66
105 65  Darren Armstrong  Andrew McMillan 4.62 4.62
106 118  Bill Harrington  Sheila Hendricken 4.42 4.42
107 67  Steve Toman  Ryan Roberts 4.42 4.42
108 96  Rob Chrest  Landon Field 4.26 4.26
109 80  Terry Hogan  Dale Levesque 4.1 4.1
110 32  Sean Klim  Ben Ellwood 4.08 4.08
111 93  Ken Cripps  Clayton Wetelainen 4.08 4.08
112 49  Kirk Bradley  Penney Bradley 4.04 4.04
113 76  Brad West  Marianne West 3.92 3.92
114 44  Enrique Salinas  Rob Shaffer 3.82 3.82
115 105  Dale Amodeo  Robert Amodeo 3.56 3.56
116 124  Rick Sanderson  Kelly Sanderson 3.48 3.48
117 121  Ron Ferris  Sean Kennedy 3.32 3.32
118 33  Greg Bruetsch  Ernie Bruetsch 3.28 3.28
119 63  Travis Smith  Randall Jacobs 2.44 2.44
120 79  Jim Kavanaugh  Melvin Green 1.9 1.9
121 90  Justin Leclerc  Jeff Leclerc 1.76 1.76
122 119  Shawn Lappage  Todd Montgomery 0.66 0.66
123 126  Cory Roulston  Aaron Marion 0 0
124 127  Russ Pearson  Dave Renaud 0 0
125 36  Earl Gillis  Sherri Otway 0 0
126 122  Brendan Sitar  Andrew Boileau 0 0