2015 Results – OFFICIAL

Another great tournament is in the books!  Congratulations to Greg and Ryley Desautels Рour 2015 tbaytel Walleye Masters champions!  Here are the full results, and the big fish weighed in this weekend.

PositionTeam #:CaptainPartnerDay 1Day 2Total
148Greg DesautelsRyley Desautels12.0820.6832.76
258Keith KellarMatt Kellar14.9617.1132.07
3117Dennis WintleTravis Wintle14.6416.9631.60
424Jason RostekPhilip Scribilo12.6418.7931.43
570Jack HawkinsJared Ternowski13.4115.7129.12
66Brad SmithRene Boileau18.2110.9029.11
785Andrew KlopakMichelle Klopak12.9216.1129.03
822Tony ShirleyMarla Murphy10.8418.1028.94
962Chris OakesRobert Melanson17.7811.0928.87
1030Jeff ParkMatt Park14.4313.9928.42
111Scott DingwallJay Samsal12.1615.5327.69
1218Darren KennedyJeremy Kennedy14.2413.0227.26
1334Eric WilliamsPeter Eiriksson13.1013.4426.54
145Kurt WestTravis Tourond13.4213.0926.51
15121Mike ParenteauAl Parenteau14.9411.5426.48
1613Brad WebergKevin Szachury13.6612.1825.84
172Jeff DingwallBlair Dingwall12.8212.5925.41
18115Josh SmithEd Smith13.7111.5725.28
197Dean McDonaldJessica McDonald14.2511.0125.26
2092Alex FinlaysonRyan Holze18.326.3324.65
2153John GuzejRick Loeb14.4110.1124.52
2263Justin TernowskiSean Vanhaesendonck13.0011.5224.52
23129Bryan VansteenkisteMarcel Guardry13.1811.2424.42
24134Christopher LandBob Land14.659.5524.20
25108Darcy MitaniTodd Desautels11.7212.3224.04
2610Richie BoggsMichelle Boggs11.7711.9523.72
2726Brandon KammCliff Sutherland14.199.3523.54
28124Bill GerulaJesse Gerula12.1711.2823.45
2946Guy ShoguchiDanny Herbeck11.6111.6423.25
3068Sean KlimJohn Klim9.3113.7523.06
3119Tanner McDonaldKyle Hamilton8.9613.9322.89
3233Darwin ThompsonVern Thompson9.5513.3322.88
33103Ron GallawayMatt McMillan13.659.1222.77
3443Chris BlaydenArnie Jansen14.458.2522.70
3514Ross ChurchAllison Church13.029.5122.53
36118Ray HerrS.J. Carruthers9.2013.1022.30
3771John FrostKarl Engstrom9.9312.3122.24
38130Dale EngstromJonathon Engstrom12.269.9422.20
39107Clayton BazinetAllin Marcino12.899.1922.08
408Troy NormanRichard Norman9.0612.9221.98
4135Dave WalkerDustin Clark10.7711.1821.95
4211Mike MackieScott Lobreau10.1511.4521.60
43136Andrew ParenteauAndrew Parenteau Jr.9.4612.1121.57
4447Karl KnudsenColin Knudsen8.8412.7121.55
4528Carissa LundmarkLonnie Lundmark13.707.7921.49
4695Carolyn KoshelukBruce Hodgson10.0011.4121.41
4721Larry MeadowsJared Meadows11.479.9321.40
48120Frank LombardoDale Levesque8.7112.6521.36
4916John ButtsLauren Butts10.8610.3921.25
5057Mike DaveyMike Troschuk9.9611.1921.15
5176Stephen ViherjokiChuck Schmidt9.7711.2721.04
5274Steven BeaudoinBrad Murdick11.419.5820.99
53110Scott LeeDavid Compardo11.359.6320.98
5497Doug McBrideSteve Ballan9.9410.9920.93
5529Scott ElleryRichard Doudiet11.819.0620.87
5664Dylan SmithMatthew Bartlett10.649.8820.52
5765Sam DouglasJosh Douglas9.2611.1720.43
5869Greg HagaMike Dotoli10.479.8320.30
5994Kyle SzachuryScott Norman10.1310.0920.22
609Enrique SalinasRob Shaffer10.359.8420.19
6141Tom BiondichKalan Wagnar5.7214.4420.16
62119Ryan RobertsKent Roberts11.468.6220.08
63127Brad AndersonSharon Meilleur10.039.9419.97
6445Brent JenssonKyson Jensson11.937.9919.92
65105Jamie GouldChris Wrolstad11.588.3119.89
6678Mike StrukTom Gerrard11.128.7119.83
6761Joe FerrisMaria Ferris11.328.4419.76
6817Tyler HoganKelly Hogan8.8810.8219.70
6932Michael CortensLaura Cortens8.8210.7219.54
7015Dale HaywardMark Vermette9.2410.2519.49
7173Dan SaindonKelly Lindquist7.5311.9219.45
72123Shaun SzachuryDaimon Wesley12.946.2619.20
7323Jerry WoodsDar Woods10.138.9019.03
7490Cory GrenierSkyler Blanchard11.867.0818.94
7552Brian OlinikBrad Olinik11.187.5018.68
7654Cary PettingerTodd Jowett9.219.2918.50
7767Ian HamiltonTerri Hamilton5.7712.5418.31
7877Brendon LoneyMathew Meadows8.279.9818.25
7950Robert ScottBryan Hopman5.1712.9818.15
8031Cory RoulstonChris Churchill8.409.7518.15
8127Brent NickleGraeme Nickle7.7110.3418.05
82138Fred MotaKacie Mota9.278.6317.90
83100Joe RueteTrent Kujansuu6.8510.9917.84
8438Doug SkomorohDeven Trist9.108.7017.80
8537Ian McKayMike Butler7.0610.7417.80
8649Vern JacobsonLee Morriseau9.258.4217.67
873Lloyd GillisAngie Fryklund9.797.8017.59
8886Mike SheppardStan Voltaros10.646.9417.58
89113Steve ParenteauRichard Wetelainen8.738.6917.42
90135Bruce OsterRobert Chawrun8.838.3117.14
9159Donald YurkiwLarry Shine6.7610.3217.08
92114Chris HagstromAndre Pellerin9.157.9217.07
9383Dustin St. AubinBrian Caul7.539.3116.84
9481Jeff PihulakRiley Pihulak7.728.7716.49
95116Ed GouletJenna Goulet8.777.5416.31
9656Robert Keeper Sr.Kandi-Lee Keeper7.159.1316.28
97128Brad WrightKristen Wright10.625.4416.06
9893James MansfieldRobert Mansfield6.429.5115.93
9960Jared OlsenKevin Glenister7.718.1915.90
10079Kirk BradleyPenney Bradley10.025.7515.77
10136Bryon BakosJen Bakos8.517.1915.70
10284Melvin GreenJames Kavanaugh9.555.8815.43
103111Kelly SandersonRick Sanderson7.188.0415.22
104109Lewis FisherJenn Diana9.116.0515.16
10544Verne WyattNancie Wyatt7.077.9615.03
10672Jason PittsShane Smith8.946.0314.97
10798Danny TothEden Toth7.477.4714.94
10851Jeremy HurlbertJim Hurlbert5.039.7414.77
1094Ken GardnerRick Tanner7.027.0214.04
11055Tony RyanJimmy Tilley5.278.6413.91
11187Chris ZareckiTrent Richard8.445.3913.83
112104Tyler PotterDarci Laderoute7.705.8213.52
11380Larry PihulakCarter Pihulak7.276.1413.41
11442Mike CoteJohn Cote9.433.9013.33
11588Jesse LaybourneMichael Redman6.536.1112.64
11625Tom StemkoskiTom Stemkoski5.926.0912.01
117106Chris HayduGeorge Feniuk3.468.5111.97
11896Jason AndersonKris Wood4.537.3111.84
11912Bill ParenteauShawn Lappage4.936.6911.62
120102Lorne TaylorCody Taylor11.340.0011.34
121125Bill HarringtonSheila Hendricken10.950.0010.95
122137Will PawloskyCody Fedorchuk10.560.0010.56
12366Gary WrolstadRJ Kinsmack10.220.0010.22
124122Jeff StorreyAlyssa Storrey9.850.009.85
125126Dale DavisBrent Mawby5.354.289.63
126132Greg JuenkeDevon Juenke0.008.448.44
12775Mark EaglesScott Davidson4.102.917.01
12891Allan SiskaCraig Fielder2.104.186.28
129101Allan NeufeldCraig Neufeld4.002.196.19
13020Henry DudgeonGarde Rutter Sr.5.580.005.58
131112John BradleyCameron Desjardins5.170.005.17
13289Dwight BergenDave DiPasquale4.830.004.83
133133Dale CharbonneauEion Henderson4.830.004.83
13439Leonard SkyeRoddy Brown4.080.004.08
135131Gerald ArchJeremy Arch0.000.000.00

Big Fish:

PlaceTeamCaptainPartnerCaughtWeight
134Eric WilliamsPeter EirikssonDay 110.41
248Greg DesautelsRyley DesautelsDay 28.98
334Eric WilliamsPeter EirikssonDay 28.50
422Tony ShirleyMarla MurphyDay 28.48
5121Mike ParenteauAl ParenteauDay 17.63
648Greg DesautelsRyley DesautelsDay 27.48
770Jack HawkinsJared TernowskiDay 27.21
868Sean KlimJohn KlimDay 26.89
96Brad SmithRene BoileauDay 16.85
1041Tom BiondichKalan WagnarDay 26.84
11118Ray HerrS.J. CarruthersDay 26.83
12105Jamie GouldChris WrolstadDay 16.36
1387Chris ZareckiTrent RichardDay 16.33
141Scott DingwallJay SamsalDay 26.16
1543Chris BlaydenArnie JansenDay 15.94
16103Ron GallawayMatt McMillanDay 15.91
1784Melvin GreenJames KavanaughDay 25.88
1867Ian HamiltonTerri HamiltonDay 25.84
1971John FrostKarl EngstromDay 25.42
2065Sam DouglasJosh DouglasDay 14.83
21127Brad AndersonSharon MeilleurDay 14.16
2265Sam DouglasJosh DouglasDay 24.08
231Scott DingwallJay SamsalDay 13.82
2429Scott ElleryRichard DoudietDay 13.62
This entry was posted in Past Results and tagged , . Bookmark the permalink.