Day One Results

Here are your official Day One results from the 2016 tbaytel Walleye Masters tournament.

PositionTeam #:CaptainPartnerDay 1Day 2TotalOff Lead
19Scott DingwallJay Samsal19.06019.060
2136Brian VansteenkisteMarcel Gaudry16.65016.65-2.41
38Jeff ParkMatt Park15.64015.64-3.42
471Scott AbrahamJohn Kostick14.86014.86-4.2
53Jason RostekPhilip Scribilo14.83014.83-4.23
644Robert ScottBryan Hopman13.63013.63-5.43
716Brandon KammCliff Sutherland12.72012.72-6.34
854Kyle SzachuryScott Norman12.24012.24-6.82
9109Alex FinlaysonJosh VanHaesendonck12.23012.23-6.83
1072Bryan BakosJennifer Bakos11.85011.85-7.21
115Brad SmithRene Boileau11.74011.74-7.32
1273Sam DouglasPauline Douglas11.54011.54-7.52
1317Tanner McDonaldKyle Hamilton10.94010.94-8.12
14131Tyler PotterDarci Webb-Laderoute10.9010.9-8.16
1513Jeff DingwallBlair Dingwall10.8010.8-8.26
1638Cory RoulstonKatie Roulston10.53010.53-8.53
1734Allin MarcinoClayton Bazinet10.38010.38-8.68
1847Guy ShoguchiDanny Herbeck10.3010.3-8.76
1918Darwin ThompsonVern Thompson10.28010.28-8.78
206Andrew KlopakMichelle Klopak9.8409.84-9.22
2115Richie BoggsMichelle Boggs9.3209.32-9.74
22125Bill HarringtonSheila Hendricken9.3209.32-9.74
2378Brendon LoneyMatt Meadows8.908.9-10.16
2429Doug SkomorohDeven Trist8.908.9-10.16
2593Dennis WintleTravis Wintle8.3708.37-10.69
2623Brent JenssonKyson Jensson8.2708.27-10.79
2797Kirk BradleyHunter Bradley8.0108.01-11.05
2865Jeff PihulakJustin Leclerc7.9707.97-11.09
2980Chris OakesRobert Melanson7.907.9-11.16
3022Tom BiondichKalan Wagnar7.8307.83-11.23
3166Danny TothEden Toth7.8207.82-11.24
3214Dean McDonaldJessica McDonald7.7907.79-11.27
3363Matt BartlettDylan Smith7.7207.72-11.34
34130Russ McDonaldHenry Dudgeon7.5807.58-11.48
3574Chris WrolstadJamie Gould7.5507.55-11.51
36117Mike MackieScott Lobreau7.507.5-11.56
3749Verne WyattAl Inman7.4207.42-11.64
3820Dave WalkerDustin Clark7.3907.39-11.67
39122John SwentikZach Scherban7.1207.12-11.94
4046Dustan FuerstDarrell Rody6.9106.91-12.15
4128Brent NickleGraeme Nickle6.906.9-12.16
42101Jamie BruceJohn Engstrom6.8906.89-12.17
4376Leonard SkyeRoddy Brown6.8706.87-12.19
4440Al ParenteauAmy Wass6.8406.84-12.22
4512Kurt WestTravis Tourond6.7906.79-12.27
4625Michael CortensJane Cortens6.7906.79-12.27
4751Brad WebergKevin Szachury6.7806.78-12.28
4848Ross ChurchAllison Church6.7706.77-12.29
49118Bill ParenteauShawn Lappage6.7306.73-12.33
5039Scott ElleryDan Katajamaki6.4906.49-12.57
5110Darren KennedyJeremy Kennedy6.4606.46-12.6
5211Eric WilliamsBob Chalmers6.4206.42-12.64
5326Dale HaywardMark Vermette6.4106.41-12.65
54119Byron MaggrahBruce Bogacki6.4106.41-12.65
55103Rob ShafferEnrique Salinas6.3406.34-12.72
5642Gary WrolstadRJ Kusmack6.2206.22-12.84
5796Ryan RobertsKent Roberts6.2206.22-12.84
5841Brian OlinikBrad Olinik6.2106.21-12.85
59116Larry ShineRob Puddicombe6.1706.17-12.89
6035John FrostKarl Engstrom6.0906.09-12.97
612Keith KellarMatt Kellar6.0506.05-13.01
62128Josh SmithEd Smith6.0206.02-13.04
6337Carolyn KoshelukBruce Hodgson5.9705.97-13.09
6488Steven BeaudoinBrad Murdick5.9605.96-13.1
657Tony ShirleyMarla Murphy5.9205.92-13.14
6624Joe FerrisMaria Ferris5.8405.84-13.22
67105Jeff StorreyMonique Storrey5.8305.83-13.23
684Jack HawkinsJared Ternowski5.8305.83-13.23
6921Larry MeadowsJared Meadows5.8205.82-13.24
7061Shaun GustafsonJeff Bazinet5.8205.82-13.24
7168Sean KlimBen Ellwood5.805.8-13.26
7232Rick LoebJohn Guzej5.7305.73-13.33
7364Stephen ViherjokiChuck Schmidt5.7105.71-13.35
7481Eddie LawrenceMarco Bibeau5.6805.68-13.38
75140Cam McMillanDave Degagne5.6605.66-13.4
7670Justin TernowskiSean Van Haesendonck5.6205.62-13.44
77106Fred MotaCarl Grondin5.5505.55-13.51
78127Joe RueteTrent Kujansuu5.5305.53-13.53
79121Ken GardnerRick Tanner5.4505.45-13.61
8057Karl KnudsenColin Knudsen5.3805.38-13.68
8177Dwight BergenDave DiPasquale5.3805.38-13.68
8275Tyler HoganK.A. Hogan5.3505.35-13.71
83112John BradleyLeonard Bradley5.3105.31-13.75
8433Kevin GlenisterJared Olsen5.305.3-13.76
8558Brenden ChurchRyan Lobreau5.305.3-13.76
86111Tom StemkoskiTom Stemkoski5.2505.25-13.81
87133Ted LakeZach Lake5.2305.23-13.83
8852Mike DaveyMike Troschuk5.1905.19-13.87
8955Mike CoteJohn Cote5.1505.15-13.91
90139Doug CochraneRick Donaldson5.1505.15-13.91
91138Christopher LandBob Land5.0805.08-13.98
9292Gabriel McMahonHarry Van Ryswyk5.0705.07-13.99
9356Dale EngstromKevin Hildebrand5.0105.01-14.05
9499Doug McBrideSteve Ballan4.9904.99-14.07
9527Jerry WoodsDar Woods4.9504.95-14.11
9694Dan SaindonKelly Lindquist4.9404.94-14.12
9753Donald YurkiwHeather Yurkiw4.9104.91-14.15
9843Micheal CopettiAdrian Copetti4.7904.79-14.27
99135Rick SandersonKelly Sanderson4.704.7-14.36
100104Steve ParenteauRichard Wetelainen4.6804.68-14.38
10145Chris ChurchillBev Churchill4.6804.68-14.38
10269Jason AndersonKris Wood4.6404.64-14.42
103126Bruce OsterRobert Chawrun4.5604.56-14.5
10436Mike DotoliGreg Haga4.5604.56-14.5
1051Greg DesautelsRyley Desautels4.5504.55-14.51
10662Lonnie LundmarkCarissa Lundmark4.5404.54-14.52
107124Bill GerulaJesse Gerula4.5104.51-14.55
10886Chris ZarechTrent Richard4.4904.49-14.57
109100Joe BarronJakeob Gouliquer4.3804.38-14.68
110102Scott LeeDavid Compardo4.3304.33-14.73
111107Carmon DanielsonSimon Baker4.2904.29-14.77
112120S.J. CarruthersRay Herr4.0104.01-15.05
11398Vern JacobsonLee Morriseau3.9703.97-15.09
11450Lew FisherJenn Diana3.9203.92-15.14
11585Ron GallawayMatt McMillan3.8803.88-15.18
116108George FeniukRyan Toews3.8403.84-15.22
11790Lorne TaylorLes Taylor3.7803.78-15.28
11889Shawn KoskiCorey Bergen3.5803.58-15.48
119137Brian CaulKevin Williams3.5203.52-15.54
12082Jason PittsShane Smith3.2603.26-15.8
12179Tony RyanJimmy Tilley3.2403.24-15.82
12231Mike SheppardStan Voltaros3.0603.06-16
12391Barry ShoguchiGreg Allan303-16.06
12487Jesse LaybourneMike Readman2.902.9-16.16
125134Shaun SzachuryDaimon Wesley2.6402.64-16.42
126110Jessica SalinasSheri Desserre2.4902.49-16.57
127129Rick SocholotuckTracy Gibson2.402.4-16.66
128123Skyler BlanchardRay Blanchard1.7601.76-17.3
129113Mathew QueauStephanie Cook1.0801.08-17.98
130115Harry SpenceBrandon Spence000-19.06
13130Ian McKayMilton Winter000-19.06
13267Lloyd GillisAngie Fryklund000-19.06
133132Ken EsslembreOwen Donnelly000-19.06
13459James MansfeildCarissa Mansfield000-19.06

The big fish of the day went to our leaders РScott Dingwall and Jay Samsal Рat 9.10lbs. Great job everybody!  See you at the dock in the morning!

This entry was posted in Past Results and tagged , . Bookmark the permalink.